TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
141310
SEC CIK
0001219785

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KFORCE INCKFRC · Entity 4963Chief Corporate Dev. OfficerMarch 12, 2021March 16, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KFORCE INC

Report date March 12, 2021 · Filed March 16, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect27,838 Reported balance After 2021-03-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-03-12 · Other · Acquired 116 · Balance 27,838

F1: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2: On February 5, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.23 per share of common stock, payable March 26, 2021 to all shareholders of record on March 12, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3: Includes 27,444 shares of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2: On February 5, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.23 per share of common stock, payable March 26, 2021 to all shareholders of record on March 12, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3: Includes 27,444 shares of restricted stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:35 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 116 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000087 · wf-form4_161592688247659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,838

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 5, 2021, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.23 per share of common stock, payable March 26, 2021 to all shareholders of record on March 12, 2021 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 27,444 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:47 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 10,295 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-21-000008 · wf-form4_160997325737140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,722

F1 · date: This is an inadvertently late filing due to an administrative oversight and will be reported in the issuer's 2021 proxy statement.

F2 · shares: Represents 10,295 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 33.3% annually beginning on December 27, 2021.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 27,328 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 11,518 $42.26 $486,750.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000288 · wf-form4_160936310201318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,427

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 23, 2020.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.53 to $42.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 17,033 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 21:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,469 $42.54 $317,731.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000282 · wf-form4_160927671036208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,945

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 18,987 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,033 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:24 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000254 · wf-form4_160746267299690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,414

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 30, 2020, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable December 18, 2020 to all shareholders of record on December 4, 2020 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,020 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 20:12 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 254 $37.40 $9,499.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000208 · wf-form4_160287910700634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,246

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 648 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,852 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:52 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 215 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000187 · wf-form4_160020314132503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,500

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 31, 2020, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable September 25, 2020 to all shareholders of record on September 11, 2020 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,500 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:01 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000122 · wf-form4_159173288407978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,285

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 24, 2020, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable June 19, 2020 to all shareholders of record on June 5, 2020 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,285 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:01 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 219 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000052 · wf-form4_158387405648810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,064

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On January 31, 2020, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable March 20, 2020 to all shareholders of record on March 6, 2020 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,064 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 11,103 $39.20 $435,237.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000008 · wf-form4_157808629325480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,845

F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2019.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.88 to $39.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,845 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 10,915 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-20-000008 · wf-form4_157808629325480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,948

F1 · shares: Represents 10,915 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 33% annually beginning on December 27, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,845 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 31, 2019 21:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,200 $39.92 $287,424.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000314 · wf-form4_157782708566477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,033

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 18,303 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,930 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 22:17 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000276 · wf-form4_157601625401071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,233

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 25, 2019, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.18 per share of common stock, payable December 20, 2019 to all shareholders of record on December 6, 2019 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 43,233 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 20:13 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 3 $37.12 $111.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000230 · wf-form4_157134316620128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,037

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2019.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 43,037 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 20:13 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 375 $36.95 $13,856.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000230 · wf-form4_157134316620128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,040

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 12, 2019.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.87 to $37.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 43,037 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 20:51 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 245 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000227 · wf-form4_157125908815643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,415

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 623 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 43,037 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:45 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 238 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000208 · wf-form4_156814833227277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,660

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 26, 2019, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.18 per share of common stock, payable September 20, 2019 to all shareholders of record on September 6, 2019 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 43,660 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:04 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 428 $34.05 $14,573.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000178 · wf-form4_156503545320690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,422

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $33.95 to $34.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 43,422 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 20:16 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 223 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000149 · wf-form4_156028415353700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,850

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 26, 2019, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.18 per share of common stock, payable June 21, 2019 to all shareholders of record on June 7, 2019 (the "Dividend"). The additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 43,422 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:17 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 219 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000061 · wf-form4_155242182549697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,627

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 1, 2019, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.18 per share of common stock, payable March 22, 2019 to all shareholders of record on March 8, 2019 (the "Dividend"). The 219 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 43,199 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:13 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 9,335 $29.90 $279,116.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000008 · wf-form4_154655000379588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,408

F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 5, 2018.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.54 to $30.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,980 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:13 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 12,937 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-19-000008 · wf-form4_154655000379588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,743

F1 · shares: Represents 12,937 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 33% annually beginning on December 27, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,980 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 21:45 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,051 $29.81 $180,380.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000345 · wf-form4_154629272726810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,806

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 15,386 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,043 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 21:08 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 276 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000313 · wf-form4_154456250239359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,857

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 26, 2018, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.18 per share of common stock, payable December 21, 2018 to all shareholders of record on December 7, 2018 (the "Dividend"). The 276 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,429 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:04 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 378 $31.75 $12,001.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000294 · wf-form4_154413026744125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,581

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 5, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 45,153 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:09 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 245 $31.69 $7,764.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000292 · wf-form4_154395774057918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,959

F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 623 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · price: The closing price of the issuer's common stock was $31.69 per share on Friday, November 30, 2018, which was the vesting date of the restricted stock.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,153 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 6,326 $31.21 $197,434.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000284 · wf-form4_154231598592224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,204

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 5, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 45,776 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:52 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000240 · wf-form4_153669911141291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,530

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 27, 2018, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.18 per share of common stock, payable September 21, 2018 to all shareholders of record on September 7, 2018 (the "Dividend"). The 196 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,776 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:10 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000152 · wf-form4_152883423032285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,334

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 27, 2018, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable June 22, 2018 to all shareholders of record on June 8, 2018 (the "Dividend"). The 156 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,580 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:17 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 189 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000069 · wf-form4_152097225773177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,178

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 2, 2018, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable March 23, 2018 to all shareholders of record on March 9, 2018 (the "Dividend"). The 189 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,424 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 7,865 $26.01 $204,568.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000024 · wf-form4_151553195003272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,989

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.00 to $26.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 45,235 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:47 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 442 $25.95 $11,469.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000017 · wf-form4_151518882035801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,854

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 45,235 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:36 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,690 $25.25 $143,672.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000008 · wf-form4_151501536369848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,296

F3 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 13,555 shares of restricted stock.

F4 · price: The vesting date of the restricted stock was December 31, 2017. The closing price of the issuer's common stock was $25.25 per share on December 29, 2017, which was the last trading day prior to the vesting of the restricted stock.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 45,235 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:36 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 11,881 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-18-000008 · wf-form4_151501536369848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,986

F1 · shares: Represents 11,881 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 33% annually beginning on December 27, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,790 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 21:24 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000282 · wf-form4_151311385194601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,105

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 27, 2017, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable December 22, 2017 to all shareholders of record on December 8, 2017 (the "Dividend"). The 216 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 46,909 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 21:06 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 167 $26.00 $4,342.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000244 · wf-form4_151242155962024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,889

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the minimum income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 609 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 46,693 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 20:10 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 314 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000207 · wf-form4_150524704177472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,056

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 28, 2017, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable September 22, 2017 to all shareholders of record on September 8, 2017 (the "Dividend"). The 314 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 47,302 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 20:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 307 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000162 · wf-form4_149738510937656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,742

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On April 28, 2017, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable June 23, 2017 to all shareholders of record on June 9, 2017 (the "Dividend"). The 307 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock award agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 46,988 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:10 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000065 · wf-form4_148952222272836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,435

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On February 3, 2017, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable March 24, 2017 to all shareholders of record on March 10, 2017 (the "Dividend"). The 226 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend and will vest in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock award agreement(s).

F3 · balance_after: Includes 46,681 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:22 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 9,166 $24.46 $224,227.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000043 · wf-form4_148710717475925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,209

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.45 to $24.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 46,455 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:22 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 SaleCommon Stock 7,091 $24.45 $173,389.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000043 · wf-form4_148710717475925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,375

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.45 to $24.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 46,455 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 21:04 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 848 $24.50 $20,776.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000020 · wf-form4_148373666644625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,466

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the minimum income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 3,142 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 46,455 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:05 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,182 $23.10 $73,504.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000010 · wf-form4_148356392681679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,314

F3 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the minimum income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 7,214 shares of restricted stock.

F4 · price: The vesting date of the restricted stock was Monday, January 2, 2017. The closing price of the issuer's common stock was $23.10 per share on Friday, December 30, 2016, which was the last trading day prior to the vesting of the restricted stock.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 49,597 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:05 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 GrantCommon Stock 14,430 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-17-000010 · wf-form4_148356392681679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,496

F1 · shares: Represents 14,430 shares of restricted stock that will vest at a rate of 20% annually beginning on December 31, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,811 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:18 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 214 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-16-000558 · wf-form4_148166388284234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,066

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On October 28, 2016, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable December 23, 2016 to all shareholders of record on December 9, 2016 (the "Dividend"). In accordance with the terms of the Restricted Stock Agreements dated January 2, 2013, October 14, 2013, October 14, 2013, as amended, January 2, 2014, January 2, 2015 and January 4, 2016, 24, 15, 6, 26, 64 and 79 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend. The additional shares of restricted stock will vest as follows: 24 shares in even increments over 2 years beginning January 2, 2017, 15 shares in even increments over 5 years beginning October 14, 2019, 6 shares in even increments over 2 years beginning November 30, 2017, 26 shares in even increments over 3 years beginning January 2, 2017, 64 shares in even increments over 4 years beginning January 2, 2017 and 79 shares in even increments over 5 years beginning January 4, 2017.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 42,381 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:11 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 161 $22.10 $3,558.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-16-000552 · wf-form4_148062664813141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,852

F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the issuer solely to cover the minimum income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 589 shares of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,167 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 20:14 UTC KFORCE INC KFRC · Entity 4963 OtherCommon Stock 273 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000930420-16-000516 · wf-form4_147379766299096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLACKMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001219785 · Chief Corporate Dev. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,013

F1 · kind: The transaction is disclosing a dividend that is exempt from reporting under Rule 16a.

F2 · shares: On July 29, 2016, the issuer declared a cash dividend of $0.12 per share of common stock, payable September 23, 2016 to all shareholders of record on September 9, 2016 (the "Dividend"). In accordance with the terms of the Restricted Stock Agreements dated January 2, 2013, October 14, 2013, October 14, 2013, as amended, January 2, 2014, January 2, 2015 and January 4, 2016, 30, 19, 11, 32, 81 and 100 additional shares of restricted stock were received by the reporting person in connection with the Dividend. The additional shares of restricted stock will vest as follows: 30 shares in even increments over 2 years beginning January 2, 2017, 19 shares in even increments over 5 years beginning October 14, 2019, 11 shares in even increments over 3 years beginning November 30, 2016, 32 shares in even increments over 3 years beginning January 2, 2017, 81 shares in even increments over 4 years beginning January 2, 2017 and 100 shares in even increments over 5 years beginning January 4, 2017.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 42,756 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.