organization · Reporting owner
Level One Partners, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLx Pharma Inc.PLXP · Entity 129056 | 10% owner | November 18, 2020 | March 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PLx Pharma Inc.
Report date November 18, 2020 · Filed March 16, 2021
Jointly reported with Hardie Robert D., Hardie Molly G.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,320,306 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,320,306 F1: Level One Partners, LLC (the "Reporting Person") is owned by Robert D. Hardie ("Mr. Hardie") and Molly G. Hardie ("Ms. Hardie"), who are married. Mr. Hardie is the manager of the Reporting Person and also holds shares of PLx Pharma Inc. (the "Company") individually. F2: As of the date of this report, the Reporting Person holds 1,320,306 shares of Common Stock, $.001 par value per share (the "Common Stock") of the Company, and Mr. Hardie holds 875,000 shares of Common Stock of the Company. Pursuant to 17 CFR Section 240.16a-1(a)(2), Ms. Hardie's beneficial ownership is limited to her pecuniary interest, if any, in such securities. |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 875,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 875,000 F2: As of the date of this report, the Reporting Person holds 1,320,306 shares of Common Stock, $.001 par value per share (the "Common Stock") of the Company, and Mr. Hardie holds 875,000 shares of Common Stock of the Company. Pursuant to 17 CFR Section 240.16a-1(a)(2), Ms. Hardie's beneficial ownership is limited to her pecuniary interest, if any, in such securities. |
| Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.31 · Expires 2025-11-18 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-18 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F3: As of the date of this report, the Reporting Person holds warrants to purchase 1,452,337 shares of Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Level One Partners, LLC (the "Reporting Person") is owned by Robert D. Hardie ("Mr. Hardie") and Molly G. Hardie ("Ms. Hardie"), who are married. Mr. Hardie is the manager of the Reporting Person and also holds shares of PLx Pharma Inc. (the "Company") individually.
F2: As of the date of this report, the Reporting Person holds 1,320,306 shares of Common Stock, $.001 par value per share (the "Common Stock") of the Company, and Mr. Hardie holds 875,000 shares of Common Stock of the Company. Pursuant to 17 CFR Section 240.16a-1(a)(2), Ms. Hardie's beneficial ownership is limited to her pecuniary interest, if any, in such securities.
F3: As of the date of this report, the Reporting Person holds warrants to purchase 1,452,337 shares of Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
No transactions match
Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.