Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employers Holdings, Inc.EIG · Entity 5042 | EVP, Chief Innovation Officer | March 15, 2021 | March 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Employers Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2021 · Filed March 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,510 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 8,500 · Balance 24,467 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2021-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 957 · Balance 23,510 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 17:26 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 957 | $38.50 | $36,844.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000041 · wf-form4_161592998131568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,510 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 17:26 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 8,500 | $37.51 | $318,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000041 · wf-form4_161592998131568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,467 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 13:42 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 3,313 | $32.45 | $107,506.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000009 · wf-form4_161160016706822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,967 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 13:42 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 12,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000009 · wf-form4_161160016706822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,280 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:58 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 658 | $34.97 | $23,010.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000049 · wf-form4_158448586205845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,440 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 12:55 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 4,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000037 · wf-form4_158403213971314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,098 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2021 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 12:22 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 3,053 | $42.82 | $130,729.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000010 · wf-form4_158023214093070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,198 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 12:22 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 12,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000010 · wf-form4_158023214093070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,251 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 16:05 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 410 | $41.13 | $16,863.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-19-000053 · wf-form4_155302591676473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,171 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 16:47 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 4,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-19-000035 · wf-form4_155208165197145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,581 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2020 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 14:13 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 199 | $40.75 | $8,109.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000074 · wf-form4_152148320663505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,521 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:34 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 3,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000041 · wf-form4_152063125568839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,720 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 14:50 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 3,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000047 · wf-form4_148917539711418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berg Tracey Lynn · CIK 0001698001 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,260 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.