Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED BANC-CORPASB · Entity 2747 | Director | March 15, 2021 | March 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP
Report date March 15, 2021 · Filed March 17, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 732,102 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 40 · Balance 732,050 F1: Dividend equivalents will become fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant of the restricted stock units they have been paid on. They are payable solely in shares of common stock following the date the Insider ceases serving as a director. Row 2 · 2021-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 52 · Balance 732,102 F2: Dividend equivalent units, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant of the restricted stock units to which they relate, are payable solely in shares of common stock upon vesting (subject to deferral if so elected by the Insider). |
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 65,793.71 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 65,793.71 F3: Represents shares of Associated Common Stock held in Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan received by the Insider in the Merger in exchange for shares of Bank Mutual Common Stock formerly held in the plan, based on most recent plan report. |
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 59,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 59,728 |
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 57,246 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 57,246 F4: As trustee of a trust. |
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 96,643 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 96,643 F4: As trustee of a trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend equivalents will become fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant of the restricted stock units they have been paid on. They are payable solely in shares of common stock following the date the Insider ceases serving as a director.
F2: Dividend equivalent units, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant of the restricted stock units to which they relate, are payable solely in shares of common stock upon vesting (subject to deferral if so elected by the Insider).
F3: Represents shares of Associated Common Stock held in Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan received by the Insider in the Merger in exchange for shares of Bank Mutual Common Stock formerly held in the plan, based on most recent plan report.
F4: As trustee of a trust.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BANK MUTUAL CORP
Report date February 01, 2018 · Filed February 02, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,602,643 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 141,539 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,477 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. F2: As trustee of a trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 94,180 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. F2: As trustee of a trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 74,197 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. F2: As trustee of a trust. F3: Includes shares distributed from another trust of which Mr. Crowley Jr. was trustee (executor-equivalent), upon distribution of the assets of that trust to its beneficiaries, to these continuing trusts. Such shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by Mr. Crowley, Jr. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 6
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 142,967 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. F2: As trustee of a trust. F3: Includes shares distributed from another trust of which Mr. Crowley Jr. was trustee (executor-equivalent), upon distribution of the assets of that trust to its beneficiaries, to these continuing trusts. Such shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by Mr. Crowley, Jr. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 7
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 159,832 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share. F4: Held in the Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan; reflects transactions exempt from reporting and based on most recent plan report. |
| Options to buySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.17 · Expires 2024-01-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0 F6: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger outstanding options to purchase shares of BKMU common stock were converted into options to acquire Associated common stock, with the numbers of shares and the exercise prices adjusted to reflect the exchange ratio, as provided in the Merger Agreement; each option fully vested in accordance with its terms upon the Merger. F5: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 1, 2018, Bank Mutual Corporation ("BKMU") completed the previously announced merger (the "Merger") of BKMU with and into Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017, by and between BKMU and Associated (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of BKMU common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any restricted shares) was converted into 0.422 shares of Associated common stock with cash paid in lieu of any fractional shares. On January 31, 2018, the closing price of Associated common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.75 per share.
F2: As trustee of a trust.
F3: Includes shares distributed from another trust of which Mr. Crowley Jr. was trustee (executor-equivalent), upon distribution of the assets of that trust to its beneficiaries, to these continuing trusts. Such shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by Mr. Crowley, Jr.
F4: Held in the Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan; reflects transactions exempt from reporting and based on most recent plan report.
F5: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested.
F6: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger outstanding options to purchase shares of BKMU common stock were converted into options to acquire Associated common stock, with the numbers of shares and the exercise prices adjusted to reflect the exchange ratio, as provided in the Merger Agreement; each option fully vested in accordance with its terms upon the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:04 UTC | ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 17,503 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,503 F1 · price: On February 1, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated") and Bank Mutual Corporation ("Bank Mutual"), Bank Mutual was merged with and into Associated, with Associated continuing as the surviving entity (the "Merger"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01, of Bank Mutual ("Bank Mutual Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive 0.422 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Associated ("Associated Common Stock"), with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. F2 · ownership.nature: As trustee of a trust. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:04 UTC | ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 59,728 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 59,728 F1 · price: On February 1, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated") and Bank Mutual Corporation ("Bank Mutual"), Bank Mutual was merged with and into Associated, with Associated continuing as the surviving entity (the "Merger"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01, of Bank Mutual ("Bank Mutual Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive 0.422 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Associated ("Associated Common Stock"), with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:04 UTC | ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 676,314 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 676,314 F1 · price: On February 1, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 20, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between Associated Banc-Corp ("Associated") and Bank Mutual Corporation ("Bank Mutual"), Bank Mutual was merged with and into Associated, with Associated continuing as the surviving entity (the "Merger"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01, of Bank Mutual ("Bank Mutual Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive 0.422 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Associated ("Associated Common Stock"), with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 8,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2024-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options (10,000 in the original grant) vest in annual installments of 20% each beginning January 21, 2015. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options (10,000 in the original grant) vest in annual installments of 20% each beginning January 21, 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 12,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.82 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2023-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2021-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,631 | $10.95 | $258,759.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,210 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $7.17 | $57,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $4.82 | $57,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.39 | $67,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 16:45 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.05 | $75,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. F2 · balance_after: Reflects distributions from the Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan and Benefit Restoration Plan that are exempt from reporting. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 8,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 13 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2024-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options (10,000 in the original grant) vest in annual installments of 20% each beginning January 21, 2015. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options (10,000 in the original grant) vest in annual installments of 20% each beginning January 21, 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 12,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.82 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 12 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2023-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 11 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionOptions to buy · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 10 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2021-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,631 | $10.95 | $258,759.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,602,643 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $7.17 | $57,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,626,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $4.82 | $57,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,618,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.39 | $67,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,606,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 12:57 UTC Amendment | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.05 | $75,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005522 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,586,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. F2 · balance_after: Reflects distributions from the Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan and Benefit Restoration Plan that are exempt from reporting. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 11:00 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,580 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,545,447 F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares (1,580 shares in the original grant) vest in annual installments of 33% each beginning January 17, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. F3 · balance_after: Reflects distributions from the Bank Mutual Corporation 401(k) Plan and Benefit Restoration Plan that are exempt from reporting. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 10:50 UTC | BANK MUTUAL CORP BKMU · Entity 169838 | OtherCommon Stock | 215,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crowley Michael T Jr · CIK 0001290818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 215,635 F2 · date: Michael T. Crowley, Jr. became the trustee (the executor-equivalent) of a revocable trust established by Michael T. Crowley, Sr., the father of Mr. Crowley, Jr., upon the death of Mr. Crowley, Sr. F3 · ownership.nature: Held as trustee (executor-equivalent) of a trust owning 431,269 shares of common stock. Mr. Crowley Jr. is a 50% beneficiary of the assets in the trust. The reported shares exclude 215,634 shares held in the trust for the benefit of a member of Mr. Crowley Jr.'s family, as to which Mr. Crowley Jr. disclaims any pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.