Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACNB CORPACNB · Entity 5283 | Director | March 15, 2021 | March 19, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACNB CORP
Report date March 15, 2021 · Filed March 19, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACNB Corporation CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,732.5142 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 178.877 · Balance 12,732.5142 F1: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 22.332556 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. |
| ACNB Corporation CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse | 3,322.881 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,322.881 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).
F2: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.
F3: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 22.332556 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 18:47 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 178.877 | $32.15 | $5,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,732.5142 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 22.332556 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:01 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 104.2611 | $27.58 | $2,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-20-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,531.3047 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 71.111514 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 15, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 17:37 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 132.9787 | $21.62 | $2,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-20-000067 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,355.9321 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 88.141073 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 15, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 16:43 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 500 | $25.31 | $12,652.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-20-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,134.8123 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F4 · shares: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of June 15, 2020, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2021, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 16:43 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 113.6139 | $25.31 | $2,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-20-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,634.8123 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 68.566292 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 15, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:33 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 123.5316 | $23.27 | $2,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-20-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,452.6321 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 72.446655 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 13, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:31 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 159.9889 | $35.94 | $5,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-19-000078 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,256.6538 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 45.484140 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 13, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 16:41 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 162.0631 | $35.48 | $5,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-19-000059 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,051.1808 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 44.617531 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 13, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 15:09 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 500 | $36.47 | $18,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-19-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,844.5002 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F4 · shares: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of June 14, 2019, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2020, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 15:09 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 123.3891 | $36.47 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-19-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,344.5002 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 38.866740 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 14, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:08 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 121.2775 | $37.11 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-19-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,182.2443 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 34.181917 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 17:56 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | GrantACNB Corporation Common | 123.9499 | $36.31 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-18-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,026.785 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 33.934995 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 14, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 13:30 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | PurchaseACNB Corporation Common | 114.2857 | $39.38 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-18-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,868.9001 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 30.443429 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 14, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 13:04 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | PurchaseACNB Corporation Common | 142.2925 | $31.63 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-18-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,724.171 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 36.603004 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 15, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 14:13 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | PurchaseACNB Corporation Common | 153.1915 | $29.38 | $4,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-18-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,545.2755 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 32.999149 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 21:15 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | PurchaseACNB Corporation Common | 77.9221 | $28.88 | $2,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-17-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,359.0848 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 32.803463 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 15, 2017, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 19:52 UTC | ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 | PurchaseACNB Corporation Common | 83.4106 | $26.98 | $2,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000715579-17-000074 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITTER THOMAS A · CIK 0001271301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,248.3593 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4). F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 34.241705 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 15, 2017, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.