Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TREES Corp (Colorado)CANN · Entity 9666 | Director · 10% owner | March 17, 2021 | March 19, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TREES Corp (Colorado)
Report date March 17, 2021 · Filed March 19, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.95 · Expires 2026-03-17 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F2: The reporting person obtained the listed securities pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1: All of the options vest on on the one year anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All of the options vest on on the one year anniversary of the grant date.
F2: The reporting person obtained the listed securities pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:20 UTC | TREES Corp (Colorado) CANN · Entity 9666 | GrantOption · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001597 · form4-03192021_040301.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalton John Barker · CIK 0001830444 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-03-17 F2 · price: The reporting person obtained the listed securities pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the options vest on on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 20:05 UTC | TREES Corp (Colorado) CANN · Entity 9666 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 7,143 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.56 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-003043 · form4-12282020_051236.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dalton John Barker · CIK 0001830444 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,143 Underlying: Common stock · 7,143 shares Expires 2025-12-23 F2 · price: In connection with the SPA, the Reporting Person also received Warrants to purchase the number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock equal to 20% of the principal amount of the Note divided by the exercise price of $0.56. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 20:05 UTC | TREES Corp (Colorado) CANN · Entity 9666 | PurchaseSenior Convertible Promissory Note · Derivative | 15,385 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-003043 · form4-12282020_051236.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalton John Barker · CIK 0001830444 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,385 Underlying: Common stock · 15,385 shares Expires 2023-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement ("SPA") entered into on December 23, 2020 by the Reporting Person and the Issuer, each Senior Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") accrues interest at a rate of 10% per annum. The Reporting Person purchased a Note in the principal amount of $20,000 and has the option to convert up to 50% of the outstanding unpaid principal and accrued interest of the Note into the Issuer's Common Stock at a variable price of 80% of the market price but no less than $0.65 per share and no more than $1.00 per share. F1 · price: Pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement ("SPA") entered into on December 23, 2020 by the Reporting Person and the Issuer, each Senior Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") accrues interest at a rate of 10% per annum. The Reporting Person purchased a Note in the principal amount of $20,000 and has the option to convert up to 50% of the outstanding unpaid principal and accrued interest of the Note into the Issuer's Common Stock at a variable price of 80% of the market price but no less than $0.65 per share and no more than $1.00 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.