Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCAMD · Entity 2796 | Ex. V.P., FASL LLC | February 02, 2004 | February 04, 2004 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
Report date February 02, 2004 · Filed February 04, 2004
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.64 · Expires 2007-04-23 | Direct | 37,500 |
Reported balance
After 2004-02-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2004-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 37,500 F1: Grant of option to buy 37,500 shares to vest as folows: 25% on 5/1/04 then monthly through 5/1/07. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of option to buy 37,500 shares to vest as folows: 25% on 5/1/04 then monthly through 5/1/07.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 19:17 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2007-04-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 37,500 shares to vest as folows: 25% on 5/1/04 then monthly through 5/1/07. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 12,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2013-05-01 F14 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 5/1/03, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 12,500 shares to vest as follows: 3,125 shares on 5/1/05 and remaining shares monthly through 5/1/08. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 4,098 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,098 shares Expires 2011-07-13 F12 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 7/13/01, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option having a lower exercise price. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 4,098 shares to vest as follows: 2,304 shares on 7/28/04, 85 shares on 8/25/04 and remaining shares monthly through 4/25/06. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,164 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,164 shares Expires 2011-04-25 F10 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 4/25/01, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option having a lower exercise price. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 3,164 shares to vest as follows: 1,779 shares on 7/28/04, 65 shares on 8/25/04 and remaining shares monthly through 4/25/06. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 24,590 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,590 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,590 shares Expires 2010-11-17 F8 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 11/17/00, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option having a lower exercise price. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 24,590 shares to vest as follows: 12,294 shares on 7/28/04, 512 shares on 8/25/04 and remaining shares monthly through 7/25/06. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 18,987 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,987 shares Expires 2010-08-16 F6 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 8/16/00, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option having a lower exercise price. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 18,987 shares to vest as follows: 15,189 shares on 7/28/04 and remaining shares monthly through 4/28/05. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 31,746 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,746 shares Expires 2010-04-26 F4 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 4/26/00, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option having a lower exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 31,746 shares to vest as follows: 23,809 shares on 7/28/04, 661 shares on 8/25/04 and remaining shares monthly through 7/25/05. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 00:56 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 28,688 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,688 shares Expires 2007-04-23 F2 · price: Pursuant to an agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer, the option granted respresents the replacement of an option granted to the reporting person on 4/23/97, which option was cancelled on July 28, 2003 in exchange for the future grant of a new option having a lower exercise price. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 28,688 shares to vest 100% on 7/28/04. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2003 Filed Nov 6, 2003 20:23 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,750 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2012-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Option grant Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2003 Filed Nov 6, 2003 20:23 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 3,750 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2012-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Option grant Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2003 Filed Nov 6, 2003 20:23 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $16.53 | $123,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2003 Filed Nov 6, 2003 20:23 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $5.92 | $44,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Ex. V.P., FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 12,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.36 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2013-05-01 F15 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on May 1, 2003. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting of of 1/4 of the shares subject to the option on 5/1/04 , and then monthly in equal installments so that all of the shares subject to the option will become fully vested on 5/1/07. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.08 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2011-07-13 F13 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on July 13, 2001. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting of of 1/4 of the shares subject to the option on 4/25/02, and then monthly in equal installments so that all of the shares subject to the option will become fully vested on 4/25/05. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $26.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2011-04-25 F11 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on April 25, 2001. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting of of 1,250 shares on 4/25/02 , and then monthly in equal installments so that all of the shares subject to the option will become fully vested on 4/25/05. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $20.56 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2010-11-17 F9 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on November 17, 2000. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting of of 7,500 shares on 7/25/02 , and then monthly in equal installments so that all of the shares subject to the option will become fully vested on 7/25/05. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $41.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2010-04-26 F1 · shares: Option granted prior to a two-for-one stock split by way of dividend issued August 21, 2000; securities reflected represent post-split share amount. F7 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on April 26, 2000. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting of of 7,500 shares on 7/25/01, and then monthly in equal installments so that all of the shares subject to the option will become fully vested on 7/25/04. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Option granted prior to a two-for-one stock split by way of dividend issued August 21, 2000; securities reflected represent post-split share amount. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $32.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2010-08-16 F1 · shares: Option granted prior to a two-for-one stock split by way of dividend issued August 21, 2000; securities reflected represent post-split share amount. F5 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on August 16, 2000. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting of of 7,000 shares on 4/28/02 , and then monthly in equal installments so that all of the shares subject to the option will become fully vested on 4/28/04. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Option granted prior to a two-for-one stock split by way of dividend issued August 21, 2000; securities reflected represent post-split share amount. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2003 Filed Sep 22, 2003 20:46 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 35,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192002-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 EBY THOMAS · CIK 0001192002 · Exec. VP, FASL LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2007-04-23 F1 · shares: Option granted prior to a two-for-one stock split by way of dividend issued August 21, 2000; securities reflected represent post-split share amount. F3 · price: On July 28, 2003, the Issuer canceled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the reporting person on April 23, 1997. In exchange, the reporting person will receive a replacement option on or after January 29, 2004, for the same number of shares, having an exercise price equal to the market price of the underlying stock on the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provides for vesting annually over 5 years beginning 7/10/97, so that all of the shares subject to the option became fully vested on July 10, 2001. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Option granted prior to a two-for-one stock split by way of dividend issued August 21, 2000; securities reflected represent post-split share amount. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.