Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIAGE SERVICES INCCSV · Entity 5426 | Principal Financial Officer | March 22, 2021 | March 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARRIAGE SERVICES INC
Report date March 22, 2021 · Filed March 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,661 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,980 · Balance 41,292 Row 2 · 2021-03-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,631 · Balance 35,661 F1: Represents shares withheld on 3/22/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 3/21/2017. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.54 · Expires 2027-03-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,980 · Balance 0 F2: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan granted on 3/21/2017. 6,980 vested options were exercised on 3/22/2021. |
| Performance AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-12-31 | Direct | 13,974 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-22 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 13,974 F3: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld on 3/22/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 3/21/2017.
F2: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan granted on 3/21/2017. 6,980 vested options were exercised on 3/22/2021.
F3: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:52 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 6,980 | $26.54 Strike: $26.54 | $185,249.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000091 · wf-form4_161653272247699.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,980 shares Expires 2027-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan granted on 3/21/2017. 6,980 vested options were exercised on 3/22/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:52 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,631 | $36.64 | $206,319.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000091 · wf-form4_161653272247699.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,661 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 3/22/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 3/21/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:52 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,980 | $26.54 | $185,249.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000091 · wf-form4_161653272247699.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 15,000 | $25.43 Strike: $25.43 | $381,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · derivative · entry 12 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Plan granted on 2/14/2018. 15,000 vested options were exercised on 3/10/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 27,920 | $26.54 Strike: $26.54 | $740,996.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · derivative · entry 11 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,920 shares Expires 2027-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan granted on 3/21/2017 and 27,920 vested options were exercised on 3/10/2021. The remaining 6,980 options will vest on 3/21/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 12,000 | $20.06 Strike: $20.06 | $240,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · derivative · entry 10 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2026-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan granted on 2/23/2016. 12,000 vested options were exercised on 3/10/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 25,000 | $22.58 Strike: $22.58 | $564,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · derivative · entry 9 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Option grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan granted on 2/24/2015. 25,000 vested options were exercised on 3/10/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,740 | $36.79 | $431,914.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,312 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 3/10/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 2/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $25.43 | $381,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,457 | $36.79 | $826,193.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,052 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 3/10/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 3/21/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,920 | $26.54 | $740,996.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,351 | $36.79 | $270,443.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,589 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 3/10/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 2/23/2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $20.06 | $240,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,940 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,285 | $36.79 | $672,705.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,940 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 3/10/2021 to cover the option price and tax liability associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 2/24/2015. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:51 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $22.58 | $564,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000079 · wf-form4_161558589229415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 02:43 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 394 | $36.58 | $14,412.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000037 · wf-form4_161361617564585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,225 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on February 14, 2021 to cover taxes associated with the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:24 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | GiftCommon Stock | 350 | $28.98 | $10,143.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000186 · wf-form4_160573826254665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,619 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 23:44 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000113 · wf-form4_159053666903157.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 20, 2019 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 20, 2019 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 23:44 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000113 · wf-form4_159053666903157.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 19, 2020 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 19, 2020 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 23:44 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | GrantPerformance Award · Derivative | 13,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000113 · wf-form4_159053666903157.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,974 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,974 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:10 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $16.87 | $25,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000069 · wf-form4_158448299678441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,993 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.81 to $16.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Carriage Services. Inc, any security holder of Carriage Services. Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 01:50 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 394 | $24.55 | $9,672.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000016 · wf-form4_158207702187133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,493 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on February 14, 2020 to cover taxes associated with the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 23:59 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | GiftCommon Stock | 400 | $27.48 | $10,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-19-000127 · wf-form4_157628156077593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,099 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 01:42 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 395 | $19.13 | $7,556.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-19-000013 · wf-form4_155062691118800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,499 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on February 14, 2019 to cover taxes associated with the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 22:34 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 3,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000138 · wf-form4_154387643241769.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,800 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Performance Award was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer. No consideration was given for the cancellation of these shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance Award was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer. No consideration was given for the cancellation of these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 22:34 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 7,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000138 · wf-form4_154387643241769.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,920 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Performance Award was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer. No consideration was given for the cancellation of these shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance Award was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer. No consideration was given for the cancellation of these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 22:34 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 7,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000138 · wf-form4_154387643241769.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,980 shares Expires 2022-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Performance Award was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer. No consideration was given for the cancellation of these shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance Award was canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer. No consideration was given for the cancellation of these shares. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 22:19 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000096 · wf-form4_153756832020738.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2019-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Option grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/3 on 2/25/2015, 1/3 on 2/25/2016 and 1/3 on 2/25/2017. These stock options expire on 02/25/2019. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 22:19 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 25,000 | $22.45 | $561,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000096 · wf-form4_153756832020738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,894 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 09/20/2018 to cover option price and taxes associated with the exercise of stock options granted Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 22:19 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $20.26 | $506,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000096 · wf-form4_153756832020738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:41 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000034 · wf-form4_152028967348122.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/3 on 05/22/2014, 1/3 on 05/22/2015 and 1/3 on 05/22/2016. These stock options expire on 05/22/2018. All 15,000 options were exercised on 03/02/2018. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:41 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,750 | $27.85 | $243,687.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000034 · wf-form4_152028967348122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,894 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 03/02/2018 to partly cover option price associated with the exercise of stock options granted on 05/22/2013. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:41 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $16.73 | $250,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000034 · wf-form4_152028967348122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,644 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 23:19 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,990 | $25.43 | $101,465.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-18-000017 · wf-form4_151882315995373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blinderman Viki K · CIK 0001456523 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,644 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Plan which will vest 1/3 on 2/14/2019, 2/14/2020 and on 2/14/2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.