Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immunovant, Inc.IMVT · Entity 3632 | Chief Scientific Officer | March 19, 2021 | March 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Immunovant, Inc.
Report date March 19, 2021 · Filed March 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 97,600 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 97,600 · Balance 97,600 F1: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units awards ("RSUs"). F2: The RSUs vest over four years, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on March 19, 2022 and the remainder of the RSUs vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.00 · Expires 2031-03-19 | Direct | 342,300 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 342,300 · Balance 342,300 F3: Shares underlying the options vest over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the options vesting on March 19, 2022 and the remainder of the shares underlying the options vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units awards ("RSUs").
F2: The RSUs vest over four years, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on March 19, 2022 and the remainder of the RSUs vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date.
F3: Shares underlying the options vest over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the options vesting on March 19, 2022 and the remainder of the shares underlying the options vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 12:43 UTC | Immunovant, Inc. IMVT · Entity 3632 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 342,300 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001764013-21-000038 · wf-form4_161650338493193.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elliott Michael James · CIK 0001822515 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 342,300 shares Expires 2031-03-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the options vest over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the options vesting on March 19, 2022 and the remainder of the shares underlying the options vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 12:43 UTC | Immunovant, Inc. IMVT · Entity 3632 | GrantCommon Stock | 97,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001764013-21-000038 · wf-form4_161650338493193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Michael James · CIK 0001822515 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,600 F1 · security: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units awards ("RSUs"). F2 · shares: The RSUs vest over four years, with 25% of the RSUs vesting on March 19, 2022 and the remainder of the RSUs vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 21:03 UTC | Immunovant, Inc. IMVT · Entity 3632 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001764013-20-000031 · wf-form4_159925338889934.xml · derivative · entry 1 Elliott Michael James · CIK 0001822515 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2030-09-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vest on August 24, 2021, and the remainder vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service to the Issuer as of each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.