Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penguin Solutions, Inc.SGH · Entity 4377 | EVP & Pres. EM | March 22, 2021 | March 24, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Penguin Solutions, Inc.
Report date March 22, 2021 · Filed March 24, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,750 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-22 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 53,250 Row 2 · 2021-03-22 · Sale · Disposed 10,961 · Balance 42,289 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.62 to $46.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 3 · 2021-03-22 · Sale · Disposed 1,539 · Balance 40,750 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.63 to $47.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.55 · Expires 2029-01-22 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 25,000 F3: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% on 1/22/2020, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exercisable over four years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.62 to $46.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.63 to $47.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% on 1/22/2020, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exercisable over four years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 21:40 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-004524 · dp148325_4-kim.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,500 shares Expires 2029-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% on 1/22/2020, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exercisable over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 21:40 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,539 | $46.82 | $72,048.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-004524 · dp148325_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,750 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.63 to $47.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 21:40 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,961 | $46.14 | $505,691.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-004524 · dp148325_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,289 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.62 to $46.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 21:40 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 12,500 | $21.55 | $269,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-004524 · dp148325_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:03 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 825 | $49.48 | $40,821.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002920 · dp146701_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,750 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.32 to $49.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:03 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,610 | $48.90 | $176,518.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002920 · dp146701_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,575 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.32 to $49.27. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:31 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002103 · dp145964_4-kim.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,500 shares Expires 2029-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% on 1/22/2020, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exercisable over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:31 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 12,500 | $42.91 | $536,393.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002103 · dp145964_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,185 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.61 to $42.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:31 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 12,500 | $21.55 | $269,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002103 · dp145964_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 01:09 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 22,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-024302 · dp142950_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · EVP & Pres. EM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,185 F1 · shares: Reflects an RSU award that will vest as to 25% on 1/20/2022, and the remaining shares will vest quarterly over approximately the next three years. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 00:04 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-005320 · dp123957_4-kim.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 42,000 shares Expires 2030-03-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% on 3/12/2021, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exercisable over the next three years. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 00:04 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-005320 · dp123957_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,435 F1 · shares: Reflects an RSU award that will vest as to 33% on 3/12/2021 and the remaining shares will vest semi-annually over the next two years. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 23:03 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,649 | $32.12 | $85,085.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-001665 · dp120329_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,435 F1 · shares: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 00:57 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 100 | $32.18 | $3,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-010237 · dp110740_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,084 F1 · shares: The sales were effective pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/26/2017. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 00:57 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,984 | $31.76 | $221,811.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-010237 · dp110740_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,184 F1 · shares: The sales were effective pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/26/2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.14 to $32.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 19:00 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,875 | $24.28 | $166,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-001431 · dp101809_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,168 F1 · shares: The sales were effective pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/26/2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.06 to $24.47. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such ranges. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2019 01:47 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-000917 · dp101265_4-kim.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exerciseable as to 25% on 1/22/2020, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exerciseable over four years. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 23:29 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,100 | $31.87 | $66,927.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-009298 · dp94186_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,043 F1 · shares: The sales were effective pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/26/2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.41 to $32.23. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such ranges. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 23:29 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,775 | $30.57 | $145,971.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-009298 · dp94186_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,143 F1 · shares: The sales were effective pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/26/2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.38 to $31.34. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such ranges. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:49 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,914 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-006546 · dp91387_4-kim.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,914 shares Expires 2026-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% in May 2017 with the remainder vesting quarterly through May 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:49 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,100 | $45.70 | $50,273.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-006546 · dp91387_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,918 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.51 to $46.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such ranges. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:49 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,814 | $44.86 | $395,389.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-006546 · dp91387_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,018 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.46 to $45.44. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such ranges. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:49 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,914 | $11.55 | $114,506.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-006546 · dp91387_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sales were effective pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/26/2017. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 23:29 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,494 | $41.35 | $103,135.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005179 · dp89997_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,918 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.9500 to $41.9499. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 23:29 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,700 | $40.52 | $230,971.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005179 · dp89997_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,412 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.9500 to $40.9499. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 23:29 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,139 | $39.12 | $201,049.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005179 · dp89997_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,112 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.9100 to $39.9099. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 22:25 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-007422 · dp92296_4-kim.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-04-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable 25% on 4/18/2019, and the remaining shares will vest monthly and become exercisable over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:45 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,101 | $50.97 | $56,114.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003815 · dp88652_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,251 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.93 to $51.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:45 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,330 | $50.23 | $518,890.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003815 · dp88652_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,352 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.90 to $50.80. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:45 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 22,664 | $49.37 | $1,118,819.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003815 · dp88652_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,682 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.90 to $49.86. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:45 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,263 | $48.56 | $498,386.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003815 · dp88652_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,346 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.90 to $48.89. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:45 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,380 | $47.29 | $112,540.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003815 · dp88652_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,609 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Colum 4 is a weighted average price. These were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.90 to $47.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 02:18 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,600 | $36.38 | $58,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-001403 · dp86186_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,989 F1 · kind: The reported securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.05 to $36.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 02:18 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,274 | $35.70 | $188,281.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-001403 · dp86186_4-kim.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,589 F1 · kind: The reported securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on October 26, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Colum 4 is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.01 to $35.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 14,533 | $36.25 | $526,821.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,863 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: This is a weighted average sale price. Shares reported in each line item were sold in multiple transactions at prices in the following ranges, respectively: from $35.20 to $36.23; from $34.82 to $35.59; from $34.59 to $35.57; and from $35.67 to $36.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the foregoing ranges. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,557 | $35.05 | $299,922.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,396 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: This is a weighted average sale price. Shares reported in each line item were sold in multiple transactions at prices in the following ranges, respectively: from $35.20 to $36.23; from $34.82 to $35.59; from $34.59 to $35.57; and from $35.67 to $36.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the foregoing ranges. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,698 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,914 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,698 shares Expires 2026-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vested 50% in May 2017 with the remainder vesting quarterly through May 2018. This option aggregates the reporting of three line items on the reporting person's original Form 3 with the same grant date and exercise price, and there are no other outstanding options held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 14,698 | $35.27 | $518,398.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,953 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: This is a weighted average sale price. Shares reported in each line item were sold in multiple transactions at prices in the following ranges, respectively: from $35.20 to $36.23; from $34.82 to $35.59; from $34.59 to $35.57; and from $35.67 to $36.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the foregoing ranges. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 14,698 | $11.55 | $169,761.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,047 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,612 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,047 shares Expires 2026-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vested 50% in May 2017 with the remainder vesting quarterly through May 2018. This option aggregates the reporting of three line items on the reporting person's original Form 3 with the same grant date and exercise price, and there are no other outstanding options held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,047 | $35.67 | $536,726.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,953 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: This is a weighted average sale price. Shares reported in each line item were sold in multiple transactions at prices in the following ranges, respectively: from $35.20 to $36.23; from $34.82 to $35.59; from $34.59 to $35.57; and from $35.67 to $36.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the foregoing ranges. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:39 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 15,047 | $11.55 | $173,792.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000202 · dp84942_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 20:24 UTC | Penguin Solutions, Inc. SGH · Entity 4377 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,583 | $18.40 | $47,527.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-007826 · dp79438_4-kiwan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim KiWan · CIK 0001707037 · SVP of EM & Pres. Brazil 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,953 F1 · shares: This amount reflects a net share withholding by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.