Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Celanese Corp
Report date March 31, 2021 · Filed March 31, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,347.191 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,849 · Balance 17,347.191 F1: Represents unvested restricted stock units foreited in connection with reporting person's resignation from the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents unvested restricted stock units foreited in connection with reporting person's resignation from the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:31 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-21-000076 · wf-form4_161722266913928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,347.191 F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted stock units foreited in connection with reporting person's resignation from the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,165 | $131.65 | $548,322.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-21-000040 · wf-form4_161359856432851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,196.191 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:50 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-21-000040 · wf-form4_161359856432851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,361.191 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 8, 2018 under the Company's 2009 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:41 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-21-000030 · wf-form4_161316605860569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,708.191 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of February 15, 2022 and February 15, 2023, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 20:21 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 802 | $119.99 | $96,231.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-20-000194 · wf-form4_160322526989033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,653.191 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:13 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,483 | $109.58 | $162,507.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-20-000050 · wf-form4_158214676751759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,455.191 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and previously reported time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:13 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-20-000050 · wf-form4_158214676751759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,938.191 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 9, 2017 under the Company's 2009 Global Incentive Plan, as amended, which have vested and been settled. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:12 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 164 | $108.05 | $17,720.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-20-000038 · wf-form4_158145552222562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,033.191 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 21:35 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-20-000029 · wf-form4_158111131937227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,197.191 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2019 Filed Oct 22, 2019 20:31 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $122.63 | $24,526.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-19-000193 · wf-form4_157177623590372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,326.191 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2019 Filed Oct 22, 2019 20:31 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 757 | $122.63 | $92,830.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-19-000193 · wf-form4_157177623590372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,526.191 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:16 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 66 | $99.97 | $6,598.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-19-000042 · wf-form4_155069739655156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,283.191 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:05 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $95.32 | $14,011.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-19-000026 · wf-form4_155000554284588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,349.191 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:14 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-19-000021 · wf-form4_154966045779915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,496.191 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2018 Global Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 20:24 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $100.73 | $16,821.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000223 · wf-form4_154023983874646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,942.191 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 20:24 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 752 | $98.86 | $74,342.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000223 · wf-form4_154023983874646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,109.191 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:20 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 65 | $102.67 | $6,673.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000044 · wf-form4_151916160905879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,854 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:46 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 149 | $98.57 | $14,686.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000036 · wf-form4_151855832517358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,919 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of time-based restircted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Oct 22, 2018 20:24 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | OtherCommon Stock | 7.191 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000223 · wf-form4_154023983874646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,861.191 F1 · date: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person quarterly between November 10, 2017 and May 11, 2018 under an automatic cash dividend reinvestment program through her broker that has been terminated, at prices ranging from $103.97 to $109.05. Due to the nature and de minimis size of these transactions, the reporting person inadvertently failed to report these transactions under Section 16(a). The reporting person will provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person quarterly between November 10, 2017 and May 11, 2018 under an automatic cash dividend reinvestment program through her broker that has been terminated, at prices ranging from $103.97 to $109.05. Due to the nature and de minimis size of these transactions, the reporting person inadvertently failed to report these transactions under Section 16(a). The reporting person will provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person quarterly between November 10, 2017 and May 11, 2018 under an automatic cash dividend reinvestment program through her broker that has been terminated, at prices ranging from $103.97 to $109.05. Due to the nature and de minimis size of these transactions, the reporting person inadvertently failed to report these transactions under Section 16(a). The reporting person will provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 20:12 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 201 | $104.17 | $20,938.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-17-000235 · wf-form4_150878955248730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,068 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 20:34 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantSeries A Common Stock | 5,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-17-000231 · wf-form4_150853162393611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurecka Shannon L · CIK 0001718937 · SVP, HR (CHRO) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,269 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2009 Global Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of October 18, 2018 and October 18, 2019, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on October 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.