Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEYCORP /NEW/KEY · Entity 3220 | Director | March 31, 2021 | April 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KEYCORP /NEW/
Report date March 31, 2021 · Filed April 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 90,632 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,251 · Balance 90,632 F1: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2029 or the death of the participant. F3: Includes approximately 785 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2021. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,987 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 137,987 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares.
F2: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2029 or the death of the participant.
F3: Includes approximately 785 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2021.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMERICAN CAPITAL, LTD
Report date January 03, 2017 · Filed January 04, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 23, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement), by and among American Capital, Ltd. (the "Company"), Ares Capital Corporation ("Parent"), Orion Acqusition Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Acquisition Sub"), and the other parties thereto, upon the effective time of the merger of Acquisition Sub with and into the Company (the "Company Merger"), each issued and outstanding share of the Company's common stock automatically converted into a right to receive $10.13 in cash and 0.483 of a share of Parent common stock (the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 23, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement), by and among American Capital, Ltd. (the "Company"), Ares Capital Corporation ("Parent"), Orion Acqusition Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Acquisition Sub"), and the other parties thereto, upon the effective time of the merger of Acquisition Sub with and into the Company (the "Company Merger"), each issued and outstanding share of the Company's common stock automatically converted into a right to receive $10.13 in cash and 0.483 of a share of Parent common stock (the "Merger Consideration").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,251 | $19.98 | $24,994.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000058 · wf-form4_161739549885083.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,632 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,251 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2029 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2029 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 785 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:06 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 5,449 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,596 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,449 shares Expires 2021-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:06 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,449 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:06 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,523 | $16.41 | $24,992.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,045 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,523 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F4 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,078 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in December 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 11,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799551-20-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,444 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,307 shares Expires 2020-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799551-20-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,537 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 2,095 | $11.93 | $24,993.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799551-20-000069 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,751 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,095 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,464 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in September 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 3, 2020 00:19 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 2,052 | $12.18 | $24,993.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799551-20-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,192 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,052 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,326 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in June 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 22:32 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 12,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799551-20-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,814 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,138 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F3 · price: The Deferred Shares were awarded under the Deferred Share Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:56 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 2,410 | $10.37 | $24,991.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799551-20-000038 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,676 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,410 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2028 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,164 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 25,844 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-20-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,844 shares Expires 2020-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Prior to 2014, directors were permitted to defer the payment of directors' fees into the KeyCorp Second Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Deferred Compensation Plan"). The deferred fees were converted to deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. These deferred shares are being distributed as common shares pursuant to the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan. F6 · shares: Includes approximately 2,858 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan between March 2016 and December 2019. F2 · price: Prior to 2014, directors were permitted to defer the payment of directors' fees into the KeyCorp Second Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Deferred Compensation Plan"). The deferred fees were converted to deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. These deferred shares are being distributed as common shares pursuant to the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 7,022 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-20-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,102 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,022 shares Expires 2020-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 25,844 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-20-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,231 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Prior to 2014, directors were permitted to defer the payment of directors' fees into the KeyCorp Second Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Deferred Compensation Plan"). The deferred fees were converted to deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. These deferred shares are being distributed as common shares pursuant to the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 7,022 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-20-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,235 | $20.24 | $24,996.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-20-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,124 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,235 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F5 · balance_after: Includes approximately 785 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in December 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 20:35 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 10,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000065 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,104 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,107 shares Expires 2019-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 20:35 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,107 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:55 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,401 | $17.84 | $24,993.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,211 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,401 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 940 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:52 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,408 | $17.75 | $24,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,869 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,408 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 898 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in June 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:51 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 7,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000048 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,564 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,869 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F3 · price: The Deferred Shares were awarded under the Deferred Share Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of KeyCorp's Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan of the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"), payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until January 1, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of KeyCorp's Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan of the KeyCorp 2019 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"), payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:15 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,587 | $15.75 | $24,995.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000030 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,695 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,587 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2027 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 786 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:20 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 6,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,322 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,410 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:20 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,410 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:20 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,522 | $14.78 | $22,495.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,732 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,522 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F4 · balance_after: Includes approximately 947 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in December 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:07 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,131 | $19.89 | $22,495.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000076 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,263 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,131 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 702 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in September 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 21:00 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,151 | $19.54 | $22,490.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000064 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,430 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,151 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 476 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in June 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:15 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 5,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000047 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,803 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,917 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F3 · price: The Deferred Shares were awarded under the Deferred Share Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of KeyCorp's Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan of the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"), payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until January 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of KeyCorp's Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan of the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"), payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:59 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,150 | $19.55 | $22,482.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,886 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,150 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2022 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 368 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 22:01 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Shares · Derivative | 5,176 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,368 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,176 shares Expires 2018-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share was the economic equivalent of one KeyCorp Common Share. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share was the economic equivalent of one KeyCorp Common Share. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 22:01 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,176 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Deferred Share was the economic equivalent of one KeyCorp Common Share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:12 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,115 | $20.17 | $22,489.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-18-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,544 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,115 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 409 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in December 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:37 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,195 | $18.82 | $22,489.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-17-000093 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,020 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,195 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 400 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in September 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 23:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,200 | $18.74 | $22,488.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-17-000074 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,425 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 376 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in June 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:53 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 6,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-17-000063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,849 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,787 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share is the economic equivalent of one Common Share. F3 · price: The Deferred Shares were awarded under the Deferred Share Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of KeyCorp's Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan of the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"), payment of the deferred shares has been deferred untill January 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of KeyCorp's Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan of the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"), payment of the deferred shares has been deferred untill January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:47 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,265 | $17.78 | $22,491.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-17-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,062 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,265 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2021 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 303 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in March 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 20:18 UTC | AMERICAN CAPITAL, LTD ACAS · Entity 180008 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-000368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 23, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement), by and among American Capital, Ltd. (the "Company"), Ares Capital Corporation ("Parent"), Orion Acqusition Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Acquisition Sub"), and the other parties thereto, upon the effective time of the merger of Acquisition Sub with and into the Company (the "Company Merger"), each issued and outstanding share of the Company's common stock automatically converted into a right to receive $10.13 in cash and 0.483 of a share of Parent common stock (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:58 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,094 | $18.27 | $19,987.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-17-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,494 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,094 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2020 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2020 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 297 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in December 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 1,643 | $12.17 | $19,995.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294671-16-000201 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MANOS KRISTEN L · CIK 0001203997 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,103 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,643 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Directors may elect to defer the payment of directors' fees into the Directors' Deferred Share Sub-Plan to the KeyCorp 2013 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Share Plan"). The deferred fees are converted into deferred shares, which are the economic equivalent of common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2020 or the death of the participant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the Deferred Share Plan, payment of the deferred shares has been deferred until the earlier of January 1, 2020 or the death of the participant. F3 · balance_after: Includes approximately 426 dividend-equivalent deferred shares accrued under the Deferred Share Plan in September 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.