Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD · Entity 4370 | VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group | April 01, 2021 | April 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2021 · Filed April 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 700 · Balance 700 Row 2 · 2021-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 147 · Balance 553 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.04 to $110.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Row 3 · 2021-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 71 · Balance 482 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.06 to $111.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Row 4 · 2021-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 277 · Balance 205 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.08 to $112.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Row 5 · 2021-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 205 · Balance 0 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.10 to $112.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
| Employee Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2028-04-26 | Direct | 53,600 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 700 · Balance 53,600 F5: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if Mr. Delavan's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Delavan's option award agreement or the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan) within six month following a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.04 to $110.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.06 to $111.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.08 to $112.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.10 to $112.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F5: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if Mr. Delavan's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Delavan's option award agreement or the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan) within six month following a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:36 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 700 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000056 · wf-form4_161765491562843.xml · derivative · entry 6 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,600 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 700 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if Mr. Delavan's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Delavan's option award agreement or the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan) within six month following a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:36 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 205 | $112.33 | $23,027.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000056 · wf-form4_161765491562843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.10 to $112.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:36 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 277 | $111.61 | $30,916.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000056 · wf-form4_161765491562843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.08 to $112.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:36 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 71 | $110.61 | $7,853.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000056 · wf-form4_161765491562843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.06 to $111.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:36 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 147 | $109.68 | $16,123.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000056 · wf-form4_161765491562843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.04 to $110.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:36 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 700 | $10.00 | $7,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000056 · wf-form4_161765491562843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:35 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 700 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000008 · wf-form4_160996890675242.xml · derivative · entry 3 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,300 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 700 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if Mr. Delavan's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Delavan's option award agreement or the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan) within six month following a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:35 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 700 | $130.58 | $91,407.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000008 · wf-form4_160996890675242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:35 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 700 | $10.00 | $7,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000008 · wf-form4_160996890675242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 17:00 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000359 · wf-form4_160452720724765.xml · derivative · entry 3 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if Mr. Delavan's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Delavan's option award agreement or the issuer's omnibus incentive plan) within six month following a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 17:00 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $122.67 | $1,226,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000359 · wf-form4_160452720724765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 17:00 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000359 · wf-form4_160452720724765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 09:47 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 921 | $21.68 | $19,967.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-18-000025 · wf-form4_154263880003735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wife Disclosed balance after: 921 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 21:13 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005539 · dp90336_4-delavan.xml · derivative · entry 1 Delavan Gary · CIK 0001736850 · VP of Corporate Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2028-04-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if Mr. Delavan's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Delavan's option award agreement or the issuer's omnibus incentive plan) within six month following a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.