Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Employers Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2021 · Filed April 05, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 540,007 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 51,240 · Balance 568,516 F1: These performance shares vested on April 1, 2021 in accordance with the retirement provisions of that certain performance share agreement dated March 6, 2019 between the issuer and the reporting person. Row 2 · 2021-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 28,509 · Balance 540,007 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These performance shares vested on April 1, 2021 in accordance with the retirement provisions of that certain performance share agreement dated March 6, 2019 between the issuer and the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:37 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 28,509 | $42.05 | $1,198,803.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000064 · wf-form4_161765498770126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540,007 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:37 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 51,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000064 · wf-form4_161765498770126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 568,516 F1 · shares: These performance shares vested on April 1, 2021 in accordance with the retirement provisions of that certain performance share agreement dated March 6, 2019 between the issuer and the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 21:27 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,634 | $38.50 | $216,909.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000042 · wf-form4_161593000533673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,276 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:45 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,144 | $0.00 Strike: $20.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000021 · wf-form4_161421030468443.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 37,144 shares Expires 2021-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:45 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 37,144 | $33.56 | $1,246,552.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000021 · wf-form4_161421030468443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,910 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:45 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 37,144 | $20.87 | $775,195.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000021 · wf-form4_161421030468443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,054 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 18:42 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 16,357 | $32.45 | $530,784.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000006 · wf-form4_161160011745075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,910 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 18:42 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 52,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-21-000006 · wf-form4_161160011745075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 539,267 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 20:05 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 6,000 | $29.26 | $175,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000093 · wf-form4_158888191668834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,347 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein are matchable, for purposes of Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act, with sales by the reporting person on February 24, 2020 (the "Sales"). The reporting person has agreed with the Issuer to disgorge his short-swing profits attributable to the matching of the purchases reported herein with the Sales. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:03 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 6,000 | $29.17 | $175,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000084 · wf-form4_158871261982846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,347 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:03 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 13,000 | $29.53 | $383,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000084 · wf-form4_158871261982846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,347 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 22:59 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 6,342 | $34.97 | $221,779.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000052 · wf-form4_158448592763730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,347 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 16:57 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 14,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000040 · wf-form4_158403220420393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467,689 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2021 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:26 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,200 | $0.00 Strike: $22.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000032 · wf-form4_158267319005927.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 36,200 shares Expires 2020-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:26 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 36,200 | $42.47 | $1,537,414.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000032 · wf-form4_158267319005927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,369 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:26 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 36,200 | $22.23 | $804,726.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000032 · wf-form4_158267319005927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 17:23 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 18,300 | $42.82 | $783,606.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000013 · wf-form4_158023220947194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,369 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 17:23 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 55,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-20-000013 · wf-form4_158023220947194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,669 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:08 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 7,248 | $41.13 | $298,110.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-19-000056 · wf-form4_155302606415143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,429 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:48 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 13,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-19-000036 · wf-form4_155208169316013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,677 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2020 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 19:23 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 19,175 | $43.99 | $843,508.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-19-000014 · wf-form4_154835777471892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,877 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 19:23 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 57,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-19-000014 · wf-form4_154835777471892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,052 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:14 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,464 | $40.75 | $59,658.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000076 · wf-form4_152148326054560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,812 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:14 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,117 | $40.75 | $86,267.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000076 · wf-form4_152148326054560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,276 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:14 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,263 | $40.75 | $92,217.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000076 · wf-form4_152148326054560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,393 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 18:03 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,143 | $40.50 | $86,791.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000059 · wf-form4_152096422043216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,656 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:34 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 14,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000040 · wf-form4_152063122376117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,799 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 21:03 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 20,306 | $43.60 | $885,341.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000012 · wf-form4_151691418491100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,539 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 21:03 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 60,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-18-000012 · wf-form4_151691418491100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,845 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:19 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,800 | $0.00 Strike: $17.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000198 · wf-form4_151207675444583.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 52,800 shares Expires 2019-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:19 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $17.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000198 · wf-form4_151207675444583.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 5,500 shares Expires 2019-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:19 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 58,300 | $49.55 | $2,888,765.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000198 · wf-form4_151207675444583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,645 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:19 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 52,800 | $17.02 | $898,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000198 · wf-form4_151207675444583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,945 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:19 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,500 | $17.02 | $93,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000198 · wf-form4_151207675444583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 21:20 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,890 | $0.00 Strike: $19.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000146 · wf-form4_149738883681277.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 83,890 shares Expires 2018-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 21:20 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 83,890 | $41.93 | $3,517,507.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000146 · wf-form4_149738883681277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,645 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 21:20 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 83,890 | $19.81 | $1,661,860.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000146 · wf-form4_149738883681277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,535 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 17:38 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,295 | $38.30 | $87,898.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000081 · wf-form4_149011788432059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,645 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 18:35 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,257 | $38.50 | $86,894.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000070 · wf-form4_148977568873433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,940 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 18:35 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,413 | $38.50 | $92,900.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000070 · wf-form4_148977568873433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,197 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:24 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,284 | $37.80 | $86,335.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000059 · wf-form4_148952664367950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,610 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:48 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 14,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000042 · wf-form4_148917531342665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,894 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018 (subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such dates). Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:37 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 8,345 | $37.55 | $313,354.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000024 · wf-form4_148838626045678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,014 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:37 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 29,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379041-17-000024 · wf-form4_148838626045678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dirks Douglas D · CIK 0001388117 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,359 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.