Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO
Report date May 24, 2004 · Filed May 25, 2004
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2004-05-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 45,000 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F2: Unlapsed units from 10/30/1995 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 78,750 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F3: Unlapsed units from 6/26/1998 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 45,000 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F4: Unlapsed units from 7/29/1999 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 45,000 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F5: Unlapsed units from 6/22/2000 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F6: Unlapsed units from 9/10/2001 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 43,334 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F7: Unlapsed units from 9/12/2003 grant; Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.65 · Expires 2005-09-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 90,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.73 · Expires 2006-09-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 108,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.08 · Expires 2007-09-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.42 · Expires 2008-09-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 120,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.73 · Expires 2009-09-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 135,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.31 · Expires 2010-09-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.75 · Expires 2011-07-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.48 · Expires 2011-09-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.05 · Expires 2012-09-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 0 F9: The options became exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each beginning on the first anniversary of the 9/13/2002 grant date. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
| Stock Appreciation Right (exercisable for stock)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.53 · Expires 2013-09-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2004-05-24 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2004-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 195,000 · Balance 0 F10: The SARS became exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each beginning on the first anniversary of the 9/12/2003 grant date. F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1-for-1
F2: Unlapsed units from 10/30/1995 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65.
F3: Unlapsed units from 6/26/1998 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65.
F4: Unlapsed units from 7/29/1999 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65.
F5: Unlapsed units from 6/22/2000 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65.
F6: Unlapsed units from 9/10/2001 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65.
F7: Unlapsed units from 9/12/2003 grant; Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary.
F8: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter.
F9: The options became exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each beginning on the first anniversary of the 9/13/2002 grant date.
F10: The SARS became exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each beginning on the first anniversary of the 9/12/2003 grant date.
F11: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerStock Appreciation Right (exercisable for stock) · Derivative | 195,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 16 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 195,000 shares Expires 2013-09-12 F10 · security: The SARS became exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each beginning on the first anniversary of the 9/12/2003 grant date. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2012-09-13 F9 · security: The options became exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each beginning on the first anniversary of the 9/13/2002 grant date. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2011-09-26 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2011-07-26 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2010-09-22 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 135,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,000 shares Expires 2009-09-10 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2008-09-11 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2007-09-12 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,000 shares Expires 2006-09-13 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2005-09-15 F8 · security: The options became exercisable in two equal annual installments of 50% each, with 50% exercisable on the "Date Exercisable" shown to the right and another 50% two years thereafter. F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 43,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,334 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Unlapsed units from 9/12/2003 grant; Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Unlapsed units from 9/12/2003 grant; Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Unlapsed units from 9/10/2001 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Unlapsed units from 9/10/2001 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Unlapsed units from 6/22/2000 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Unlapsed units from 6/22/2000 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Unlapsed units from 7/29/1999 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Unlapsed units from 7/29/1999 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 78,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,750 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Unlapsed units from 6/26/1998 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Unlapsed units from 6/26/1998 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2004 Filed May 25, 2004 20:37 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F11 · price: These securities were canceled effective 5/24/2004 by mutual agreement of Mr. Fraizer and GE pursuant to the Genworth IPO. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Unlapsed units from 10/30/1995 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Unlapsed units from 10/30/1995 grant; Vesting schedule: 25% on third anniversary; 25% on seventh anniversary, balance at age 65. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2004 Filed Apr 27, 2004 18:28 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2004-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2004 Filed Apr 27, 2004 18:28 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,136 | $30.84 | $651,834.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,581 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2004 Filed Apr 27, 2004 18:28 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,000 | $8.50 | $306,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2004 Filed Feb 23, 2004 20:57 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $32.58 | $48,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,717 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2004 Filed Feb 23, 2004 20:57 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,500 | $32.60 | $440,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,217 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2004 Filed Feb 24, 2004 20:36 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,238 | $33.35 | $41,287.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,238 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reallocable to other investment media. Payable after termination of employment. Total includes accrued dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2004 Filed Feb 23, 2004 20:57 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | OtherCommon Stock | 14,208 | $32.60 | $463,180.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 42,279 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2004 Filed Feb 23, 2004 20:57 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,000 | $32.73 | $360,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-04-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,717 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2003 Filed Sep 17, 2003 01:20 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 43,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,334 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting schedule: 50% on third anniversary; 50% on fifth anniversary. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2003 Filed Sep 17, 2003 01:20 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights (exercisable for stock) · Derivative | 195,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000097 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 195,000 shares Expires 2013-09-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs become exercisable in five equal installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 18, 2003 20:51 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2004-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 18, 2003 20:51 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,000 | $28.88 | $1,039,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,717 F1 · shares: In accordance with GE net hold guidelines, 21,350 shares sold to cover exercise price and tax; 14,650 shares held for more than one year also sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividends. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2003 Filed Aug 18, 2003 20:51 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,000 | $8.50 | $306,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2003 Filed Jun 24, 2003 17:43 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2003-06-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2003 Filed Jun 24, 2003 17:43 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,830 | $30.07 | $145,238.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,579 F1 · balance_after: Reporting person also holds 27,151 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2003 Filed Jun 24, 2003 17:43 UTC | GENERAL ELECTRIC CO GE · Entity 2813 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231205-03-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRAIZER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001233159 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,409 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.