Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INCPNBK · Entity 6625 | Director | April 02, 2021 | April 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC
Report date April 02, 2021 · Filed April 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,611 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,369 · Balance 15,611 F1: On April 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan 1,369 shares of common stock, which will vest annually in equal installments over four years (342 shares, 342 shares, 342 shares and 343 shares respectively as of December 31, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSEP IRA | 626 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 626 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan 1,369 shares of common stock, which will vest annually in equal installments over four years (342 shares, 342 shares, 342 shares and 343 shares respectively as of December 31, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 21:50 UTC | PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC PNBK · Entity 6625 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-008595 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smyth Raymond B. · CIK 0001450495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,611 F1 · shares: On April 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan 1,369 shares of common stock, which will vest annually in equal installments over four years (342 shares, 342 shares, 342 shares and 343 shares respectively as of December 31, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 19:26 UTC | PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC PNBK · Entity 6625 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-011383 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smyth Raymond B. · CIK 0001450495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,242 F1 · shares: On April 1, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 3,121 shares of the Issuer's common stock which will vest annually in equal installments over four years (780 shares, 780 shares, 780 shares and 781 shares respectively as of December 31, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 01:37 UTC | PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC PNBK · Entity 6625 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-006547 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smyth Raymond B. · CIK 0001450495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,121 F1 · shares: On April 1, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,233 shares of the Issuer's common stock which vest annually in equal installments over four years (308 shares, 308 shares, 308 shares and 309 shares respectively as of December 31, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022). Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 19:21 UTC | PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC PNBK · Entity 6625 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010829 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smyth Raymond B. · CIK 0001450495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,888 F2 · shares: On April 2, 2018, pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement, the Reporting Person was granted 1,031 shares of the Issuer's common stock which vest annually in equal installments over four years. As of the date of this report, the Reporting Person directly owns a total of 9,888 shares of common stock and indirectly 626 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed May 29, 2018 19:21 UTC | PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC PNBK · Entity 6625 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010829 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smyth Raymond B. · CIK 0001450495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,857 F1 · shares: On April 3, 2017, pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement, the Reporting Person was granted 1,271 shares of the Issuer's common stock which vest annually in equal installments over four years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.