Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KB HOMEKBH · Entity 4184 | Director | April 08, 2021 | April 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KB HOME
Report date April 08, 2021 · Filed April 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,318 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-04-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-04-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,426 · Balance 59,844 F1: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock. Row 2 · 2021-04-08 · Grant · Acquired 474 · Balance 60,318 F2: Award of common stock under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock.
F2: Award of common stock under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 22:05 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-21-000074 · wf-form4_161800594395907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,318 F2 · shares: Award of common stock under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 22:05 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-21-000074 · wf-form4_161800594395907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,844 F1 · shares: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 21:05 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-20-000054 · wf-form4_158655268960974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,418 F2 · shares: Award of common stock under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 21:05 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-20-000054 · wf-form4_158655268960974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,422 F1 · shares: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,157 | $0.00 Strike: $17.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000054 · wf-form4_155752086240169.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,157 shares Expires 2024-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualfied Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,221 | $0.00 Strike: $18.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000054 · wf-form4_155752086240169.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,221 shares Expires 2024-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,381 | $25.26 | $161,184.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000054 · wf-form4_155752086240169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,223 F1 · balance_after: Based on the reporting person's election, the reporting person received shares of the issuer's common stock equal in value to the positive difference between each exercised stock option's respective exercise price and the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the date of exercise. Accordingly, each exercised stock option was settled in a manner similar to a stock appreciation right. No shares of the issuer's common stock were sold in these transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,157 | $17.60 | $161,163.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000054 · wf-form4_155752086240169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,595 | $25.26 | $40,289.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000054 · wf-form4_155752086240169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,447 F1 · balance_after: Based on the reporting person's election, the reporting person received shares of the issuer's common stock equal in value to the positive difference between each exercised stock option's respective exercise price and the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the date of exercise. Accordingly, each exercised stock option was settled in a manner similar to a stock appreciation right. No shares of the issuer's common stock were sold in these transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,221 | $18.14 | $40,288.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000054 · wf-form4_155752086240169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,042 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 20:25 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000043 · wf-form4_155535989293182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,821 F2 · shares: Award of common stock under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 20:25 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-19-000043 · wf-form4_155535989293182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,233 F1 · shares: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 21:05 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-18-000053 · wf-form4_152391266903933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,543 F1 · shares: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 14, 2017 21:21 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-17-000039 · wf-form4_149220486963805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,936 F2 · shares: Award of common stock units under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of KB Home common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 14, 2017 21:21 UTC | KB HOME KBH · Entity 4184 | GrantCommon Stock | 746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000795266-17-000039 · wf-form4_149220486963805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Michael M. · CIK 0001597926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,719 F1 · shares: Award of common stock under the Amended and Restated KB Home Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.