Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OneSpan Inc.OSPN · Entity 5364 | Director | March 01, 2021 | April 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OneSpan Inc.
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed April 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,726 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,726 · Balance 6,726 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,726 · Balance 0 F1: The reporting person was appointed to the OneSpan Inc. Board of Directors (the "Board"), effective March 17th, 2020, and as such, became subject to reporting requirements under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 at that time. The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant upon appointment to the Board. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock. F2: Per directive of the OneSpan Board of Directors (the "Board"), the shares vested upon the reporting person's resignation from the Board, effective March 1, 2021. F3: Not applicable. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,833 · Balance 0 F4: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant on January 4, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock. F5: The reporting person forfeited the restricted stock unit grant upon resignation from the Board, effective March 1, 2021. F3: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was appointed to the OneSpan Inc. Board of Directors (the "Board"), effective March 17th, 2020, and as such, became subject to reporting requirements under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 at that time. The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant upon appointment to the Board. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock.
F2: Per directive of the OneSpan Board of Directors (the "Board"), the shares vested upon the reporting person's resignation from the Board, effective March 1, 2021.
F3: Not applicable.
F4: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant on January 4, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock.
F5: The reporting person forfeited the restricted stock unit grant upon resignation from the Board, effective March 1, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 19:30 UTC | OneSpan Inc. OSPN · Entity 5364 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004351 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hassan Naureen · CIK 0001807255 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,833 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant on January 4, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person forfeited the restricted stock unit grant upon resignation from the Board, effective March 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 19:30 UTC | OneSpan Inc. OSPN · Entity 5364 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,726 | $25.23 | $169,696.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004351 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hassan Naureen · CIK 0001807255 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,726 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was appointed to the OneSpan Inc. Board of Directors (the "Board"), effective March 17th, 2020, and as such, became subject to reporting requirements under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 at that time. The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant upon appointment to the Board. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Per directive of the OneSpan Board of Directors (the "Board"), the shares vested upon the reporting person's resignation from the Board, effective March 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 19:30 UTC | OneSpan Inc. OSPN · Entity 5364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 6,726 | $25.23 | $169,696.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004351 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hassan Naureen · CIK 0001807255 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 15:59 UTC | OneSpan Inc. OSPN · Entity 5364 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000266 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hassan Naureen · CIK 0001807255 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,833 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant on January 4, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares acquired are deferred restricted stock units and will vest on January 4, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:49 UTC | OneSpan Inc. OSPN · Entity 5364 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003969 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hassan Naureen · CIK 0001807255 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,726 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,726 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was appointed to the OneSpan Inc. Board of Directors (the "Board"), effective March 17th, 2020, and as such, became subject to reporting requirements under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 at that time. The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant upon appointment to the Board. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OneSpan's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares acquired are deferred restricted stock units and will vest on March 17, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.