Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerty, Inc.ADF · Entity 3968 | Director · 10% owner | April 12, 2021 | April 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hagerty, Inc.
Report date April 12, 2021 · Filed April 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 515,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-12 · Purchase · Acquired 515,000 · Balance 515,000 F1: Consists of 515,000 of the Issuer's Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253166), purchased by the Reporting Person for $10.00 per Private Placement Unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of 515,000 of the Issuer's Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253166), purchased by the Reporting Person for $10.00 per Private Placement Unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 13:31 UTC | Hagerty, Inc. ADF · Entity 3968 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 515,000 | $10.00 | $5,150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-050144 · tm2112929d2_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldel Investors LLC · CIK 0001850315 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,000 F1 · kind: Consists of 515,000 of the Issuer's Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253166), purchased by the Reporting Person for $10.00 per Private Placement Unit. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.