Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/IP · Entity 3274 | Director | May 08, 2017 | May 09, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/
Report date May 08, 2017 · Filed May 09, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Plan | 6,775 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,050 · Balance 6,775 F2: The units reported were awarded to the reporting person for service as a director for the 2017-2018 performance year. Restricted stock units (units) held in the Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors represent one share of International Paper Common Stock. The units are settled in cash on January 1 following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. F1: Share numbers are rounded. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,942 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 47,942 F1: Share numbers are rounded. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Share numbers are rounded.
F2: The units reported were awarded to the reporting person for service as a director for the 2017-2018 performance year. Restricted stock units (units) held in the Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors represent one share of International Paper Common Stock. The units are settled in cash on January 1 following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HP INC
Report date April 13, 2021 · Filed April 15, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,208 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 69,208 · Balance 69,208 F1: Represents receipt of shares of common stock from fully vested RSUs deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 69,208 · Balance 0 F2: Represents fully vested RSUs where settlement had been deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents receipt of shares of common stock from fully vested RSUs deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors.
F2: Represents fully vested RSUs where settlement had been deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 21:07 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 69,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002828 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,208 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents fully vested RSUs where settlement had been deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents fully vested RSUs where settlement had been deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents fully vested RSUs where settlement had been deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 21:07 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 69,208 | $33.04 | $2,286,632.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002828 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,208 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents receipt of shares of common stock from fully vested RSUs deferred until termination of service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:33 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,459 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003629 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,459 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,459 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU') represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F2 · shares: On May 12, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 14,459 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. F2 · price: On May 12, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 14,459 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 14,459 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock until the termination of his service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 14,459 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,702 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002377 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,702 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,702 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F2 · shares: On April 23, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 10,702 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. F2 · price: On April 23, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 10,702 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 23, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 10,702 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of his service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 23, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 10,702 RSUs, all of which vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 00:03 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,670 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002016 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,670 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP's common stock. F2 · shares: On April 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 9,670 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the grant date. F2 · price: On April 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 9,670 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 9,670 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock until the termination of his service as a member of HP's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 9,670 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:19 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,650 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002046 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,650 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP's common stock. F2 · shares: On May 18, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 10,650 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F2 · price: On May 18, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 10,650 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 18, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 10,650 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 18, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 10,650 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 18:14 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,050 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,775 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,050 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The units reported were awarded to the reporting person for service as a director for the 2017-2018 performance year. Restricted stock units (units) held in the Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors represent one share of International Paper Common Stock. The units are settled in cash on January 1 following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units reported were awarded to the reporting person for service as a director for the 2017-2018 performance year. Restricted stock units (units) held in the Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors represent one share of International Paper Common Stock. The units are settled in cash on January 1 following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units reported were awarded to the reporting person for service as a director for the 2017-2018 performance year. Restricted stock units (units) held in the Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors represent one share of International Paper Common Stock. The units are settled in cash on January 1 following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. F1 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,234 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003502 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,234 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F2 · shares: On 11/10/2015 the reporting person was granted 4,075 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on 11/10/2016. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 159 vested dividend equivalent rights. F2 · price: On 11/10/2015 the reporting person was granted 4,075 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on 11/10/2016. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 159 vested dividend equivalent rights. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On 11/10/2015 the reporting person was granted 4,075 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on 11/10/2016. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 159 vested dividend equivalent rights. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On 11/10/2015 the reporting person was granted 4,075 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on 11/10/2016. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 159 vested dividend equivalent rights. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On 11/10/2015 the reporting person was granted 4,075 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on 11/10/2016. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 159 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · balance_after: The share amounts reported reflect the conversion of the awards upon the distribution of the Hewlett Packard Enterprise shares on November 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,234 | $15.49 | $65,584.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003502 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOBLEY STACEY J · CIK 0001127297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.