Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GYRE THERAPEUTICS, INC.CBIO · Entity 5247 | Chief Financial Officer | February 08, 2021 | April 26, 2021 |
| Personalis, Inc.PSNL · Entity 4572 | Chief Business Officer | March 16, 2020 | March 19, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GYRE THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date February 08, 2021 · Filed April 26, 2021 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.89 · Expires 2031-02-08 | Direct | 54,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-08 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-08 · Grant · Acquired 54,000 · Balance 54,000 F1: Award vests and will become exercisable monthly over 48 months, with 25% of the shares vesting on the 12-month anniversary of the date hereof, and the remainder vesting monthly thereafter at the rate of 1/48th of the total number of shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award vests and will become exercisable monthly over 48 months, with 25% of the shares vesting on the 12-month anniversary of the date hereof, and the remainder vesting monthly thereafter at the rate of 1/48th of the total number of shares.
Personalis, Inc.
Report date March 16, 2020 · Filed March 19, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 11,000 F1: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments with the first installment vesting on June 16, 2020. |
| Common Stock (right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.75 · Expires 2030-03-16 | Direct | 11,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 11,000 F2: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 16, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments with the first installment vesting on June 16, 2020.
F2: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 16, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:50 UTC | GYRE THERAPEUTICS, INC. CBIO · Entity 5247 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009351 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Musil Clinton · CIK 0001779886 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,000 shares Expires 2031-02-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests over a four (4) year period on each monthly anniversary commencing February 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:38 UTC Amendment | GYRE THERAPEUTICS, INC. CBIO · Entity 5247 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028356 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Musil Clinton · CIK 0001779886 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,000 shares Expires 2031-02-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award vests and will become exercisable monthly over 48 months, with 25% of the shares vesting on the 12-month anniversary of the date hereof, and the remainder vesting monthly thereafter at the rate of 1/48th of the total number of shares. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:51 UTC | GYRE THERAPEUTICS, INC. CBIO · Entity 5247 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Musil Clinton · CIK 0001779886 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2030-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the one-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of July 1, 2020, and 1/48 of the shares subject to the option will vest on each monthly anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:45 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantCommon Stock (right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Musil Clinton · CIK 0001779886 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on April 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:45 UTC | Personalis, Inc. PSNL · Entity 4572 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Musil Clinton · CIK 0001779886 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments with the first installment vesting on June 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.