Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DELUXE CORP
Report date April 28, 2021 · Filed April 29, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,713 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,104 · Balance 25,713 F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,104 · Balance 0 F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 18:17 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-21-000125 · wf-form4_161972020764488.xml · derivative · entry 2 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 18:17 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-21-000125 · wf-form4_161972020764488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-20-000058 · wf-form4_158826449146146.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,104 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2021 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 28, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2021 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 28, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2021 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 21:25 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-19-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,609 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 3,186 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 15:59 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-18-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,423 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 2,046 shares of restricted stock, and 4,424 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 20:02 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $72.41 | $144,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-17-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,377 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.32 to $72.84. The price reported is the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the selling range. F2 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 1,853 shares of restricted stock, and 4,424 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-17-000061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,377 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 1,853 shares of restricted stock, and 4,424 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:55 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,914 | $69.00 | $132,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-16-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,524 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 2,183 shares of restricted stock, and 4,424 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:55 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | SaleCommon Stock | 586 | $69.45 | $40,697.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-16-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALDWIN RONALD C · CIK 0001235441 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,438 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.