Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYE · Entity 4854 | Director | April 29, 2021 | May 03, 2021 |
| OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INCOMN · Entity 150196 | Director | March 21, 2017 | March 23, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC
Report date April 29, 2021 · Filed May 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,617 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 4,023 · Balance 23,617 F1: On April 29, 2021, the reporting person was awarded 4,023 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 29, 2021, the reporting person was awarded 4,023 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date.
OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INC
Report date March 21, 2017 · Filed March 23, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 80,785 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-21 · Grant · Acquired 9,956 · Balance 80,785 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one OMNOVA common share at vesting. F2: Under the terms of the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Third Amended and Restated 1999 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, the Restricted Share Units shall not vest until the later of one year following the date of grant or the Reporting Person's separation from service from the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Board of Directors. F3: For consistency with the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, the shares identified above, which were previously referred to as "Deferred Shares," will be referred to as "Restricted Share Units" going forward. Other than nomenclature, the terms and characteristics of these shares have not been changed from prior disclosures. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one OMNOVA common share at vesting.
F2: Under the terms of the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Third Amended and Restated 1999 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, the Restricted Share Units shall not vest until the later of one year following the date of grant or the Reporting Person's separation from service from the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Board of Directors.
F3: For consistency with the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, the shares identified above, which were previously referred to as "Deferred Shares," will be referred to as "Restricted Share Units" going forward. Other than nomenclature, the terms and characteristics of these shares have not been changed from prior disclosures.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 22:19 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,617 F1 · kind: On April 29, 2021, the reporting person was awarded 4,023 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 20:55 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026571 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,144 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 24, 2019, the reporting person was awarded 4,144 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer commencing on that date until the 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award vested. The reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 24, 2019, the reporting person was awarded 4,144 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer commencing on that date until the 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award vested. The reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 20:55 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,144 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,594 F2 · price: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 24, 2019, the reporting person deferred the receipt of shares of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 4,144 shares of common stock in exchange for an equal number of restricted stock units. On the date that the reporting person ceases to be a director for any reason whatsoever, or as soon thereafter as is reasonably practical, the Issuer shall make a payment to the reporting person of one share for every stock unit then held by the reporting person as payment with respect to each such stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 20:55 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,738 F1 · kind: On April 29, 2020, the reporting person was awarded 5,850 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2021 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 13:38 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,081 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 25, 2018, the reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. On the date that the reporting person ceases to be a director for any reason whatsoever, or as soon thereafter as is reasonably practical, the Issuer shall make a payment to the reporting person of one share for every stock unit then held by the reporting person as payment with respect to each such stock unit. F3 · price: On April 25, 2018, the reporting person was awarded 3,081 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer commencing on that date until the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award vested. The reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 25, 2018, the reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. On the date that the reporting person ceases to be a director for any reason whatsoever, or as soon thereafter as is reasonably practical, the Issuer shall make a payment to the reporting person of one share for every stock unit then held by the reporting person as payment with respect to each such stock unit. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 25, 2018, the reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. On the date that the reporting person ceases to be a director for any reason whatsoever, or as soon thereafter as is reasonably practical, the Issuer shall make a payment to the reporting person of one share for every stock unit then held by the reporting person as payment with respect to each such stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 13:38 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,807 F2 · price: Upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 25, 2018, the reporting person deferred the receipt of common stock for such award and instead received stock units. On the date that the reporting person ceases to be a director for any reason whatsoever, or as soon thereafter as is reasonably practical, the Issuer shall make a payment to the reporting person of one share for every stock unit then held by the reporting person as payment with respect to each such stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 13:38 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,888 F1 · kind: On April 24, 2019, the reporting person was awarded 4,144 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 21:04 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026642 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,081 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a director award of 3,081 stock units awarded for the 2018-2019 term at the commencement of such term. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. The stock units vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a member of the board of directors through such vesting date. The reporting person has elected for settlement to occur within thirty days of the director ceasing to be a member of the board of directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a director award of 3,081 stock units awarded for the 2018-2019 term at the commencement of such term. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. The stock units vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a member of the board of directors through such vesting date. The reporting person has elected for settlement to occur within thirty days of the director ceasing to be a member of the board of directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a director award of 3,081 stock units awarded for the 2018-2019 term at the commencement of such term. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. The stock units vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a member of the board of directors through such vesting date. The reporting person has elected for settlement to occur within thirty days of the director ceasing to be a member of the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 21:04 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026642 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,081 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a director award of 3,081 fully-vested stock units awarded in arrears for the 2017-2018 term of service. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a director award of 3,081 fully-vested stock units awarded in arrears for the 2017-2018 term of service. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a director award of 3,081 fully-vested stock units awarded in arrears for the 2017-2018 term of service. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 15:03 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock Units · Derivative | 4,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011147 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,290 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a director award of 4,290 stock units. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a director award of 4,290 stock units. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a director award of 4,290 stock units. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 12:32 UTC | OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INC OMN · Entity 150196 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 9,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022518 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEFANKO ROBERT A · CIK 0001200116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,785 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,956 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one OMNOVA common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Under the terms of the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Third Amended and Restated 1999 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, the Restricted Share Units shall not vest until the later of one year following the date of grant or the Reporting Person's separation from service from the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Under the terms of the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Third Amended and Restated 1999 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, the Restricted Share Units shall not vest until the later of one year following the date of grant or the Reporting Person's separation from service from the OMNOVA Solutions Inc. Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: For consistency with the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, the shares identified above, which were previously referred to as "Deferred Shares," will be referred to as "Restricted Share Units" going forward. Other than nomenclature, the terms and characteristics of these shares have not been changed from prior disclosures. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.