TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hale David Robert

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
139865
SEC CIK
0001635643

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Bausch Health Companies Inc.BHC · Entity 4363Director · See RemarksApril 30, 2021May 03, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,682 Reported balance After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 7,645 · Balance 18,682

F1: Represents the award of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to non-employee directors of the Issuer on the third business day following their election at the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $250,000, vest immediately prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, and are settled in common shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

F2: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for the entities listed in (i) to (vi) footnote 4 herein.

F3: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Common Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes.17,941,603 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 17,941,603

F3: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F4: The securities reported herein are held by ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC, (v) ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. as the sole owner of the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Holdings II, L.P.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the award of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to non-employee directors of the Issuer on the third business day following their election at the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $250,000, vest immediately prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, and are settled in common shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

F2: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for the entities listed in (i) to (vi) footnote 4 herein.

F3: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F4: The securities reported herein are held by ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC, (v) ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. as the sole owner of the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Holdings II, L.P.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 23:27 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. BHC · Entity 4363 GrantCommon Shares, no par value 7,645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-21-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,682

F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to non-employee directors of the Issuer on the third business day following their election at the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $250,000, vest immediately prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, and are settled in common shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for the entities listed in (i) to (vi) footnote 4 herein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 21:37 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. BHC · Entity 4363 GrantCommon Shares, no par value 11,037 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-20-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,046

F4 · shares: Represents the award of RSUs granted to non-employee directors of the Issuer on the third business day following their election at the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $200,000, vest immediately prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, and are settled in Common Shares.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for the entities listed in (i) to (vi) footnote 5 herein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 21:37 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. BHC · Entity 4363 Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value 624 $18.11 $11,300.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-20-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,009

F1 · shares: This number represents common shares, no par value, of the Issuer ("Common Shares") withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations due upon vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs").

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for the entities listed in (i) to (vi) footnote 5 herein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 21:46 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. BHC · Entity 4363 GrantCommon Stock, no par value 10,633 $23.51 $249,981.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-19-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,518

F4 · shares: Represents the award of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to non-employee directors of Bausch Health Companies Inc. ("Bausch Health") on the third business day following their election at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Bausch Health(the "Annual Meeting"). The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $250,000, vest immediately prior to Bausch Health's next Annual Meeting, and are settled in common shares, no par value, of Bausch Health.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 21:46 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. BHC · Entity 4363 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value 3,996 $23.63 $94,425.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-19-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,885

F1 · shares: This number represents common shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations due upon vesting of Restricted Share Units.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 22:41 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 GrantCommon Stock, no par value 14,285 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,897

F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to non-employee directors of Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. ("Valeant") on the third business day following their election at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Valeant (the "Annual Meeting"). The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $250,000, vest immediately prior to Valeant's next Annual Meeting, and are settled in common shares, no par value, of Valeant.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P.‎, and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:35 UTC Amendment Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 GrantCommon Stock, no par value 13,881 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,493

F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to non-employee directors of Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc. ("Valeant") on the third business day following their election at the Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Valeant (the "Annual Meeting"). The RSUs have a grant date value equal to $250,000, vest immediately prior to Valeant's next Annual Meeting, and are settled in common shares, no par value, of Valeant.

F2 · shares: This Amended Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of RSUs acquired on May 3, 2018 as reported on the Form 4 filed on May 4, 2018.

F3 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P.‎, and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F4 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:21 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value 3,794 $18.07 $68,557.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,612

F1 · shares: This number represents common shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations due upon vesting of Restricted Share Units.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P.‎, and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 22:39 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value 25,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-17-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,209

F4 · shares: Regular annual Restricted Share Units (RSUs) equal to $250,000 granted to non-employee directors in office on the third trading day following the Annual Meeting of Shareholders based on the closing price of registrant common stock on the date prior to the grant. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, no par value, of Valeant Pharmaceuticals International, Inc.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 22:39 UTC Bausch Health Companies Inc. VRX · Entity 4363 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, No Par Value 3,923 $9.66 $37,896.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-17-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hale David Robert · CIK 0001635643 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Co-Invest Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001579734 · Director · See Remarks

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,803

F1 · shares: This number represents common shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations due upon vesting of Restricted Share Units.

F2 · ownership.direct: All board compensation accrues to the benefit of the investors in ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., and not to any individual. Under an agreement with ValueAct Capital, D. Robert Hale is deemed to hold the restricted share units for the benefit of the limited partners of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and indirectly for (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (v) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

F3 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.