Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANCORP /PR/FBP · Entity 4027 | EVP and General Counsel | April 30, 2021 | May 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST BANCORP /PR/
Report date April 30, 2021 · Filed May 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| First BanCorp Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 198,989 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,161 · Balance 209,155 F1: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested upon the retirement of the reporting person on April 30, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2019. Row 2 · 2021-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,201 · Balance 201,954 F2: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested upon the retirement of the reporting person on April 30, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 18, 2020. Row 3 · 2021-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,965 · Balance 198,989 F3: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested upon the retirement of the reporting person on April 30, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 31, 2021. |
| First BanCorp Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person's Children | 1,333 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,333 F4: 1,333 shares were held for the benefit of the reporting person's children. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested upon the retirement of the reporting person on April 30, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2019.
F2: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested upon the retirement of the reporting person on April 30, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 18, 2020.
F3: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested upon the retirement of the reporting person on April 30, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 31, 2021.
F4: 1,333 shares were held for the benefit of the reporting person's children.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 19:43 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 256 | $5.49 | $1,405.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,191 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.49 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 29, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.49 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 29, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 19:43 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 840 | $5.49 | $4,611.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,447 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.49 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 29, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.49 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 29, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:39 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 55,452 | $5.41 | $299,995.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,607 F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a two year period on March 21, 2019. Notwithstanding vesting, the reporting person will be restricted from transferring the shares pursuant to additional TARP related restrictions. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 22:16 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,556 | $5.78 | $8,993.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,155 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 20, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 20, 2015. F1 · price: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 20, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:52 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 239 | $5.71 | $1,364.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,711 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.71 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.71 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:52 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 808 | $5.71 | $4,613.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,950 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.71 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.71 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 249 | $6.54 | $1,628.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,142 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 705 | $6.54 | $4,610.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,391 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on March 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 20:13 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 250 | $6.60 | $1,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,686 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 20:13 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 699 | $6.60 | $4,613.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,936 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.60 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 15, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 14:19 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 240 | $6.86 | $1,646.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,237 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 14:19 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 672 | $6.86 | $4,609.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,477 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.86 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on February 1, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:47 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 252 | $6.54 | $1,648.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,805 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:47 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 705 | $6.54 | $4,610.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,057 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.54 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 18, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 14:34 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 245 | $6.73 | $1,648.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,352 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 14:34 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 685 | $6.73 | $4,610.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,597 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.73 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on January 3, 2017, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:11 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 206 | $6.83 | $1,406.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,912 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:11 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 675 | $6.83 | $4,610.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,118 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.83 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 21, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 18:28 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 233 | $6.02 | $1,402.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,443 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 18:28 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 766 | $6.02 | $4,611.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,676 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.02 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on December 07, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 17:56 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 213 | $6.58 | $1,401.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,910 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 17:56 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 701 | $6.58 | $4,612.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,123 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $6.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 22, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 18:52 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 273 | $5.14 | $1,403.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,422 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 18:52 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 897 | $5.14 | $4,610.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,695 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.14 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on November 8, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 18:44 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 261 | $5.38 | $1,404.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147253 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,798 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 18:44 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 857 | $5.38 | $4,610.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147253 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,059 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.38 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 26, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 20:11 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 265 | $5.30 | $1,404.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,202 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 20:11 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 870 | $5.30 | $4,611.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,467 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.30 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on October 12, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 271 | $5.17 | $1,401.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,597 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 892 | $5.17 | $4,611.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,868 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $5.17 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 28, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 15:17 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 306 | $4.58 | $1,401.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,976 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 15:17 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,007 | $4.58 | $4,612.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odell Lawrence · CIK 0001354500 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,282 F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $4.58 (the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on September 14, 2016, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.