TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

FIN Capital Partners LP

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
139816
SEC CIK
0001776724

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Garrett Motion Inc.

Report date April 30, 2021 · Filed May 04, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-30 · Other · Disposed 445,000 · Balance 0

F1: On September 20, 2020, Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed a voluntary petition for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On April 26, 2021, the Debtors filed an amended Chapter 11 plan of reorganization (the "Plan") and on April 9, 2021, the Issuer filed a supplement to the Plan (as amended on April 20, 2021 and April 22, 2021, the "Plan Supplement") with the Bankruptcy Court. On April 26, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Plan (the "Confirmation Order") and, on April 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date") the conditions to effectiveness of the Plan were satisfied or waived and the Issuer emerged from bankruptcy.

F2: (Continued from footnote 1) On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the Effective Date were canceled, released, and extinguished, and of no further force or effect and without any need for a holder of such common stock to take further action with respect thereto. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person with respect to the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 20, 2020, Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed a voluntary petition for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On April 26, 2021, the Debtors filed an amended Chapter 11 plan of reorganization (the "Plan") and on April 9, 2021, the Issuer filed a supplement to the Plan (as amended on April 20, 2021 and April 22, 2021, the "Plan Supplement") with the Bankruptcy Court. On April 26, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Plan (the "Confirmation Order") and, on April 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date") the conditions to effectiveness of the Plan were satisfied or waived and the Issuer emerged from bankruptcy.

F2: (Continued from footnote 1) On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the Effective Date were canceled, released, and extinguished, and of no further force or effect and without any need for a holder of such common stock to take further action with respect thereto. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person with respect to the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 00:09 UTC Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 OtherCommon Stock 445,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-017875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIN Capital Partners LP · CIK 0001776724 · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On September 20, 2020, Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed a voluntary petition for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On April 26, 2021, the Debtors filed an amended Chapter 11 plan of reorganization (the "Plan") and on April 9, 2021, the Issuer filed a supplement to the Plan (as amended on April 20, 2021 and April 22, 2021, the "Plan Supplement") with the Bankruptcy Court. On April 26, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Plan (the "Confirmation Order") and, on April 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date") the conditions to effectiveness of the Plan were satisfied or waived and the Issuer emerged from bankruptcy.

F2 · kind: (Continued from footnote 1) On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the Effective Date were canceled, released, and extinguished, and of no further force or effect and without any need for a holder of such common stock to take further action with respect thereto. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person with respect to the Issuer.

F1 · price: On September 20, 2020, Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed a voluntary petition for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On April 26, 2021, the Debtors filed an amended Chapter 11 plan of reorganization (the "Plan") and on April 9, 2021, the Issuer filed a supplement to the Plan (as amended on April 20, 2021 and April 22, 2021, the "Plan Supplement") with the Bankruptcy Court. On April 26, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Plan (the "Confirmation Order") and, on April 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date") the conditions to effectiveness of the Plan were satisfied or waived and the Issuer emerged from bankruptcy.

F2 · price: (Continued from footnote 1) On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the Effective Date were canceled, released, and extinguished, and of no further force or effect and without any need for a holder of such common stock to take further action with respect thereto. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person with respect to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 15:04 UTC Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 PurchaseCommon Stock 40,266 $4.60 $185,223.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001776724-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIN Capital Partners LP · CIK 0001776724 · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 445,000

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 14:32 UTC Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 PurchaseCommon Stock 24,734 $4.68 $115,755.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001776724-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIN Capital Partners LP · CIK 0001776724 · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 404,734

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 20:55 UTC Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $3.77 $37,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-030090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIN Capital Partners LP · CIK 0001776724 · Member of 10% owner group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 380,000

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.