Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.BDTX · Entity 6669 | Chief Scientific Officer | May 03, 2021 | May 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 03, 2021 · Filed May 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,200 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-05-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 5,700 Row 2 · 2021-05-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 3,200 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.32 to $27.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.86 · Expires 2029-09-08 | Direct | 163,609 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 163,609 F3: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.32 to $27.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:31 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-018358 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:31 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.64 | $66,602.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-018358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.32 to $27.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:31 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-018358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:17 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015309 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,109 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:17 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $25.54 | $63,847.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.165 to $26.085, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:17 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:52 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009904 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:52 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 884 | $26.57 | $23,483.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.50 to $26.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:52 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,616 | $25.85 | $41,778.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,084 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.355 to $26.14, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:52 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 00:01 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007445 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 17, 2022, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:47 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,109 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:47 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $25.35 | $63,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:47 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000743 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 537 | $31.78 | $17,064.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.72 to $32.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,963 | $31.31 | $61,460.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,737 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.72 to $31.67, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:42 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034189 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,109 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:42 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $10.86 | $34,752.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 21:34 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,309 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 21:34 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $32.42 | $81,055.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.985 to $32.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 21:34 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:26 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030997 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:26 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $34.90 | $174,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:26 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.86 | $54,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 01:37 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 01:37 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $31.95 | $79,873.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.60 to $32.56, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 01:37 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 20:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027717 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,309 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 20:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 227 | $31.99 | $7,260.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.75 to $32.30, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 20:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,273 | $31.20 | $70,927.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.74 to $31.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 20:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 21:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024374 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2029-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on September 3, 2020, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 21:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,358 | $29.63 | $69,876.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.035 to $30.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 21:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | SaleCommon Stock | 142 | $28.95 | $4,110.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,358 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1 trading plan effective as of June 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 21:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:52 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,711 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Christopher D. · CIK 0001788368 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,711 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,711 shares Expires 2030-01-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 3, 2021, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.