Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS · Entity 2064 | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | May 07, 2021 | May 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
T-Mobile US, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2021 · Filed May 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,812 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 45,000 · Balance 61,812 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average exercise price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.50 to $139.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average exercise price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.50 to $139.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 16:14 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $139.60 | $6,282,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-21-000095 · wf-form4_162067762819251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,812 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average exercise price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.50 to $139.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 16:10 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-21-000057 · wf-form4_161523782057109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,812 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of March 4, 2022, March 4, 2023 and March 4, 2024, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:12 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40,210 | $123.68 | $4,973,172.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-21-000023 · wf-form4_161359631632913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,495 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:12 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 89,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-21-000023 · wf-form4_161359631632913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,705 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 15, 2021 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 16:58 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,932 | $128.23 | $247,740.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000202 · wf-form4_160565032061891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,972 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 17:22 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $127.03 | $635,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000200 · wf-form4_160504691223131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,904 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 16:52 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 843 | $115.49 | $97,358.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000174 · wf-form4_159795674984004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,904 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:39 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $115.23 | $1,094,697.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000172 · wf-form4_159743746341930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,747 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.22 to $115.281. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 17:13 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,790 | $0.18 Strike: $103.00 | $4,667.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000137 · wf-form4_159441557013581.xml · derivative · entry 1 Staneff Matthew A. · CIK 0001808297 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,790 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The subscription rights sold were distributed by T-Mobile US, Inc. in a transaction exempt under Exchange Act Rule 16a-9(b). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights offering commenced on June 26, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights offering will expire at 5:00 p.m., Eastern time, on July 27, 2020 unless extended by T-Mobile US, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.