Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP
Report date May 07, 2021 · Filed May 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 | 27,306 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 27,306 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 | 26,930 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 376 · Balance 26,930 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.47 to $43.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 | 26,800 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 130 · Balance 26,800 F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.28 to $42.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 | 17,906 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 8,894 · Balance 17,906 F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 | 17,156 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 750 · Balance 17,156 F4: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.05 to $40.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Gaines Wehrle 2008 Family Trust | 182,096 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-07 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 182,096 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.47 to $43.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.28 to $42.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.
F4: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.05 to $40.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:09 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $40.38 | $30,285.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · Former Director / 10% Owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 17,156 F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.05 to $40.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:09 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,894 | $41.26 | $366,966.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · Former Director / 10% Owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 17,906 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:09 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 130 | $42.83 | $5,567.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · Former Director / 10% Owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 26,800 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.28 to $42.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:09 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 376 | $43.81 | $16,472.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · Former Director / 10% Owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 26,930 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.47 to $43.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:09 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $44.09 | $4,409.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · Former Director / 10% Owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 27,306 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:45 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $42.23 | $50,676.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 27,406 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.00 to $42.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:45 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 529 | $43.01 | $22,752.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 28,606 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.00 to $43.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:45 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,271 | $44.58 | $56,661.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-001090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 29,135 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.27 to $44.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $50.94 | $5,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 30,406 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 229 | $51.11 | $11,704.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 30,506 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.00 to $51.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $52.00 | $260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 30,735 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $53.13 | $13,282.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 30,740 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $55.14 | $55.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 30,990 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 452 | $35.00 | $15,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 30,991 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,588 | $37.44 | $96,894.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 31,443 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.00 to $37.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 241 | $38.00 | $9,158.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 34,031 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 21:52 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,499 | $38.24 | $57,321.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 34,272 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 21:52 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 24 | $39.41 | $945.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 35,771 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 21:52 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $41.69 | $41,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 35,795 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.50 to $41.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2021 21:13 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | GiftCommon Stock | 13,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-21-000055 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 36,795 F1 · price: Gift, not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 44 | $55.20 | $2,428.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-003046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 50,299 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.00 to $55.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 23:03 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $58.50 | $117.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-003046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 50,343 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:32 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 59 | $62.00 | $3,658.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 50,345 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:32 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 422 | $63.43 | $26,767.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 50,404 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.28 to $63.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:32 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 104 | $64.54 | $6,712.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 50,826 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.00 to $64.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 22:01 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $65.61 | $52,488.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 50,930 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 22:01 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,921 | $61.05 | $178,327.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 51,730 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 22:59 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $63.00 | $18,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 54,651 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 22:59 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $68.45 | $68.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 54,951 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 22:59 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,784 | $65.05 | $116,049.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 54,952 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.00 to $65.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 00:05 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 992 | $69.06 | $68,507.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 56,736 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.00 to $69.30, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 00:05 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 8 | $72.09 | $576.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 57,728 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.00 to $72.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, any security holder of PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 23:40 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 101 | $71.00 | $7,171.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 57,736 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 23:40 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $70.00 | $70,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 57,837 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 23:40 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $72.50 | $72.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 58,837 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 23:40 UTC | PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP PNRG · Entity 5796 | SaleCommon Stock | 566 | $71.89 | $40,689.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001640334-20-002381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEHRLE GAINES · CIK 0001018129 · 10% owner · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Gaines Wehrle Revocable Trust Indenture dated November 4, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 58,838 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.