Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PIXELWORKS, INCPXLW · Entity 7301 | Director | May 10, 2021 | May 11, 2021 |
| SYNAPTICS IncSYNA · Entity 4089 | Director | August 10, 2020 | August 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PIXELWORKS, INC
Report date May 10, 2021 · Filed May 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 242,789 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 23,686 · Balance 242,789 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 59,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 59,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date.
SYNAPTICS Inc
Report date August 10, 2020 · Filed August 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,749 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-08-10 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 5,704 · Balance 9,349 F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.82 to $86.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Synaptics Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2020-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,100 · Balance 8,249 F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.04 to $88.0299, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2020-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 7,749 F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 717 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-08-10 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 717 F4: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.82 to $86.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Synaptics Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.04 to $88.0299, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:12 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,686 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040161-21-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,789 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 21:13 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,957 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-21-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,103 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:04 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,408 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-20-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,146 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 23:07 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $88.99 | $44,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,749 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 23:07 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $87.75 | $96,526.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,249 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.04 to $88.0299, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 23:07 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,704 | $86.58 | $493,867.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,349 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.82 to $86.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Synaptics Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 21:36 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 188 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,053 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 20:42 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,957 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-20-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,738 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 22:30 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,900 | $0.00 Strike: $52.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,900 shares Expires 2023-10-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the total number of shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on the 28th day of each month following the October 28, 2016 date of grant until fully vested on October 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 22:30 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $62.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2021-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12 of the total number of shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on the 24th day of each month following the October 24, 2014 date of grant until fully vested on October 24, 2015. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 22:30 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,300 | $72.00 | $381,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,865 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated February 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 22:30 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,900 | $52.57 | $152,453.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,165 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 22:30 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $62.11 | $149,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:02 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,247 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040161-20-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,781 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 22:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,125 | $0.00 Strike: $46.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,125 shares Expires 2020-10-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the total number of shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on the 28th day of each month until fully vested on October 28, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 22:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 607 | $67.14 | $40,753.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,865 F2 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 22:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,100 | $65.94 | $402,210.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,472 F2 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.675 to $66.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 22:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,900 | $65.32 | $516,008.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,572 F2 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated February 20, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.67 to $65.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Synaptics Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 22:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,125 | $67.14 | $75,532.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,472 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated February 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 22:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,125 | $46.50 | $52,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,597 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:55 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,472 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 20:14 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-20-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,534 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vested 100% on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:04 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,222 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 21:51 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 286 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,022 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 15:23 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,736 F1 · shares: 25% of the total number of deferred stock units shall vest each quarter until fully vested on October 31, 2020, or for a Director not standing for re-election, the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 21:11 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 537 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,442 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:01 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,075 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,911 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 23:21 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 515 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,905 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:15 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,492 | $3.35 | $4,992.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-19-000020 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,836 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 23:47 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 434 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,390 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 23:42 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,956 F1 · shares: 25% of the total number of deferred stock units shall vest and be delivered on January 31, 2019, April 30, 2019, July 31, 2019, and October 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 00:43 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 491 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058406 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,738 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 22:36 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,247 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,126 shares previously reported as being held indirectly by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 21:18 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 397 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,843 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,345 shares previously reported as being held directly. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:01 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,710 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,344 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:01 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.27 | $85,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-18-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,634 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:43 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 412 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 13,101 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,345 shares previously reported as being held directly. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 22:37 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-060405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 11,344 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 22:16 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,386 F1 · shares: 25% of the total number of deferred stock units shall vest and be delivered on January 31, 2018, April 30, 2018, July 31, 2018, and October 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 23:22 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 399 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,346 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,152 shares previously reported as being held directly. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:26 UTC | PIXELWORKS, INC PXLW · Entity 7301 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,496 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580231-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,634 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the registrant's common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) the day before the next annual meeting of the registrant's shareholders that follows the grant date or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units will be paid upon vesting, subject to any election by the reporting person to defer payment of the units to a later date. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 22:02 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 330 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,795 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 576 shares previously reported as being held directly. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 00:43 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,889 F1 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 22:08 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,900 | $0.00 Strike: $52.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147709 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,900 shares Expires 2023-10-28 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the 28th day of each month until fully vested on October 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 22:08 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 380 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,556 F2 · price: The shares were issued to the reporting person representing a portion of the director's annual retainer fee. F3 · balance_after: Includes 420 shares previously reported as being held directly. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the reporting person as Trustee of the Sanquini 2002 Living Trust, dated January 22, 2002. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 22:08 UTC | SYNAPTICS Inc SYNA · Entity 4089 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANQUINI RICHARD L · CIK 0001228342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,312 F1 · shares: 25% of the total number of deferred stock units shall vest and be delivered on January 31, 2017, April 30, 2017, July 31, 2017, and October 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.