TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Tenney Dusty

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
139485
SEC CIK
0001860933

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCBLFS · Entity 4614COO and PresidentMay 03, 2021May 14, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC

Report date May 03, 2021 · Filed May 14, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,079 Reported balance After 2021-05-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 32,079 · Balance 32,079

F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Biolife Solutions 2013 Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), as amended, of Biolife Solutions, Inc. (the "Company") on July 17, 2020 and vests 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter yearly, in 4 equal annual installments. The restricted stock was granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's compensation for service to the Company.

Restricted Stock AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct6,415 Reported balance After 2021-05-03 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 6,415 · Balance 6,415

F2: The restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Plan. The restricted stock will vest as to between 0% and 200% of the reported number of shares in column 5 based on the registrant's total shareholder return during the period beginning on January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2022 as compared to the total shareholder return of certain of the registrant's peers (such peers have been determined by the registrant's compensation committee with assistance of an outside consultant immediately prior to the grant date) and will vest on the date on which the registrant's board of directors determine the total shareholder return for the period.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Biolife Solutions 2013 Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), as amended, of Biolife Solutions, Inc. (the "Company") on July 17, 2020 and vests 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter yearly, in 4 equal annual installments. The restricted stock was granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's compensation for service to the Company.

F2: The restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Plan. The restricted stock will vest as to between 0% and 200% of the reported number of shares in column 5 based on the registrant's total shareholder return during the period beginning on January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2022 as compared to the total shareholder return of certain of the registrant's peers (such peers have been determined by the registrant's compensation committee with assistance of an outside consultant immediately prior to the grant date) and will vest on the date on which the registrant's board of directors determine the total shareholder return for the period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 03, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 00:00 UTC BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC BLFS · Entity 4614 GrantRestricted Stock Award · Derivative 6,415 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-012161 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Tenney Dusty · CIK 0001860933 · COO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,415

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,415 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · shares: The restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Plan. The restricted stock will vest as to between 0% and 200% of the reported number of shares in column 5 based on the registrant's total shareholder return during the period beginning on January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2022 as compared to the total shareholder return of certain of the registrant's peers (such peers have been determined by the registrant's compensation committee with assistance of an outside consultant immediately prior to the grant date) and will vest on the date on which the registrant's board of directors determine the total shareholder return for the period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Plan. The restricted stock will vest as to between 0% and 200% of the reported number of shares in column 5 based on the registrant's total shareholder return during the period beginning on January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2022 as compared to the total shareholder return of certain of the registrant's peers (such peers have been determined by the registrant's compensation committee with assistance of an outside consultant immediately prior to the grant date) and will vest on the date on which the registrant's board of directors determine the total shareholder return for the period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Plan. The restricted stock will vest as to between 0% and 200% of the reported number of shares in column 5 based on the registrant's total shareholder return during the period beginning on January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2022 as compared to the total shareholder return of certain of the registrant's peers (such peers have been determined by the registrant's compensation committee with assistance of an outside consultant immediately prior to the grant date) and will vest on the date on which the registrant's board of directors determine the total shareholder return for the period.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 00:00 UTC BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC BLFS · Entity 4614 GrantCommon Stock 32,079 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-012161 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tenney Dusty · CIK 0001860933 · COO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,079

F1 · price: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Biolife Solutions 2013 Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), as amended, of Biolife Solutions, Inc. (the "Company") on July 17, 2020 and vests 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter yearly, in 4 equal annual installments. The restricted stock was granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's compensation for service to the Company.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.