Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DILLARD'S, INC.DDS · Entity 8784 | Director | May 15, 2021 | May 18, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DILLARD'S, INC.
Report date May 15, 2021 · Filed May 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Class ASEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,272 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 29,272 F1: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BARINGTON/HILCO ACQUISITION CORP.
Report date January 08, 2018 · Filed February 23, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-08 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-08 · Other · Disposed 31,300 · Balance 5,000 F2: Represents sponsor insider shares acquired by Reporting Person in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer. F1: In connection with the transfer of shares of common stock and warrants of the Issuer, pursuant to an agreement, dated January 3, 2018 (the "Agreement"), between the Issuer, the purchasers party thereto (the "Purchasers"), the Reporting Person and other sellers party thereto, the Purchasers agreed that they would cause to be paid certain obligations of the Issuer in the amount of approximately $2,213,229.11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,000 F3: Represents the shares of common stock underlying the 10,000 Units of the Issuer that the Reporting Person owns pursuant to the initial public offering of the Issuer. Each unit ("Unit") consists of one share of common stock, one right ("Right") to automatically receive one-tenth of one share of common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and one warrant ("Warrant") for the purchase of one-half of one share of common stock at a price of $12.50 per full share. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.50 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-08 · Other · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the transfer of shares of common stock and warrants of the Issuer, pursuant to an agreement, dated January 3, 2018 (the "Agreement"), between the Issuer, the purchasers party thereto (the "Purchasers"), the Reporting Person and other sellers party thereto, the Purchasers agreed that they would cause to be paid certain obligations of the Issuer in the amount of approximately $2,213,229.11. F4: Latter of (i) completion of initial business combination and (ii) 12 months from date of prospectus. F5: 3 years after completion of initial business combination. F6: Represents the shares of common stock underlying the 10,000 Units of the Issuer that the Reporting Person acquired pursuant to the initial public offering of the Issuer. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock and one Right. The related Warrant was transferred to the Purchasers pursuant to the transactions contemplated by the Agreement. |
| RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-08 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,000 F7: N/A F8: Each Right entitles the holder to automatically receive one-tenth (1/10) of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination. F9: If the Issuer fails to consummate an initial business combination by June 30, 2018 (unless the date to consummate a business combination is extended), the Issuer will be dissolved and the Rights will expire worthless. F6: Represents the shares of common stock underlying the 10,000 Units of the Issuer that the Reporting Person acquired pursuant to the initial public offering of the Issuer. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock and one Right. The related Warrant was transferred to the Purchasers pursuant to the transactions contemplated by the Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the transfer of shares of common stock and warrants of the Issuer, pursuant to an agreement, dated January 3, 2018 (the "Agreement"), between the Issuer, the purchasers party thereto (the "Purchasers"), the Reporting Person and other sellers party thereto, the Purchasers agreed that they would cause to be paid certain obligations of the Issuer in the amount of approximately $2,213,229.11.
F2: Represents sponsor insider shares acquired by Reporting Person in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer.
F3: Represents the shares of common stock underlying the 10,000 Units of the Issuer that the Reporting Person owns pursuant to the initial public offering of the Issuer. Each unit ("Unit") consists of one share of common stock, one right ("Right") to automatically receive one-tenth of one share of common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and one warrant ("Warrant") for the purchase of one-half of one share of common stock at a price of $12.50 per full share.
F4: Latter of (i) completion of initial business combination and (ii) 12 months from date of prospectus.
F5: 3 years after completion of initial business combination.
F6: Represents the shares of common stock underlying the 10,000 Units of the Issuer that the Reporting Person acquired pursuant to the initial public offering of the Issuer. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock and one Right. The related Warrant was transferred to the Purchasers pursuant to the transactions contemplated by the Agreement.
F7: N/A
F8: Each Right entitles the holder to automatically receive one-tenth (1/10) of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.
F9: If the Issuer fails to consummate an initial business combination by June 30, 2018 (unless the date to consummate a business combination is extended), the Issuer will be dissolved and the Rights will expire worthless.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:27 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 1,000 | $118.51 | $118,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-21-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,272 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:47 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 4,000 | $24.89 | $99,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-20-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,272 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 20:32 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 2,200 | $57.46 | $126,412.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-19-000155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,272 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:11 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 1,600 | $76.38 | $122,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-18-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,072 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:04 UTC | BARINGTON/HILCO ACQUISITION CORP. BHAC · Entity 168986 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-001443 · s109132_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: In connection with the transfer of shares of common stock and warrants of the Issuer, pursuant to an agreement, dated January 3, 2018 (the "Agreement"), between the Issuer, the purchasers party thereto (the "Purchasers"), the Reporting Person and other sellers party thereto, the Purchasers agreed that they would cause to be paid certain obligations of the Issuer in the amount of approximately $2,213,229.11. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Latter of (i) completion of initial business combination and (ii) 12 months from date of prospectus. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: 3 years after completion of initial business combination. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the shares of common stock underlying the 10,000 Units of the Issuer that the Reporting Person acquired pursuant to the initial public offering of the Issuer. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock and one Right. The related Warrant was transferred to the Purchasers pursuant to the transactions contemplated by the Agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:04 UTC | BARINGTON/HILCO ACQUISITION CORP. BHAC · Entity 168986 | OtherCommon Stock | 31,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-001443 · s109132_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F2 · shares: Represents sponsor insider shares acquired by Reporting Person in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer. F1 · price: In connection with the transfer of shares of common stock and warrants of the Issuer, pursuant to an agreement, dated January 3, 2018 (the "Agreement"), between the Issuer, the purchasers party thereto (the "Purchasers"), the Reporting Person and other sellers party thereto, the Purchasers agreed that they would cause to be paid certain obligations of the Issuer in the amount of approximately $2,213,229.11. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | DILLARD'S, INC. DDS · Entity 8784 | GrantCommon Class A | 2,400 | $48.63 | $116,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORI FRANK R · CIK 0001017704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,472 F1 · shares: Shares were granted pursuant to the Dillard's, Inc. 2005 Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.