organization · Reporting owner
Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INCBTRX · Entity 13927 | 10% owner | February 15, 2005 | February 15, 2005 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC
Report date February 15, 2005 · Filed February 15, 2005
Jointly reported with JOHNSON & JOHNSON, Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC, Inc., Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy three subsidiaries | 3,753,749 |
Reported balance
After 2005-02-15 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-02-15 · Sale · Disposed 694,327 · Balance 3,753,749 F1: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation ("JJDC") (selling 25,000 shares of Common Stock); Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. ("JJCC") (selling 160,638 shares of Common Stock); and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. ("JPP") (selling 508,689 shares of Common Stock). Following the reported sale, JJDC will own 256,410 shares of Common Stock; JJCC will own 856,028 shares of Common Stock; and JPP will own 2,641,311 shares of Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation ("JJDC") (selling 25,000 shares of Common Stock); Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. ("JJCC") (selling 160,638 shares of Common Stock); and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. ("JPP") (selling 508,689 shares of Common Stock). Following the reported sale, JJDC will own 256,410 shares of Common Stock; JJCC will own 856,028 shares of Common Stock; and JPP will own 2,641,311 shares of Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2005 Filed Feb 15, 2005 22:09 UTC | BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC BTRX · Entity 13927 | SaleCommon Stock | 694,327 | $19.50 | $13,539,376.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-05-000123 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON & JOHNSON · CIK 0000200406 · 10% owner JOHNSON & JOHNSON DEVELOPMENT CORP ET AL · CIK 0000924020 · 10% owner Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. · CIK 0001290934 · 10% owner Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. · CIK 0001290895 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By three subsidiaries Disclosed balance after: 3,753,749 F1 · shares: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation ("JJDC") (selling 25,000 shares of Common Stock); Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. ("JJCC") (selling 160,638 shares of Common Stock); and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. ("JPP") (selling 508,689 shares of Common Stock). Following the reported sale, JJDC will own 256,410 shares of Common Stock; JJCC will own 856,028 shares of Common Stock; and JPP will own 2,641,311 shares of Common Stock. F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation ("JJDC") (selling 25,000 shares of Common Stock); Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. ("JJCC") (selling 160,638 shares of Common Stock); and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. ("JPP") (selling 508,689 shares of Common Stock). Following the reported sale, JJDC will own 256,410 shares of Common Stock; JJCC will own 856,028 shares of Common Stock; and JPP will own 2,641,311 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Jun 4, 2004 14:16 UTC Amendment | BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC BTRX · Entity 13927 | ConversionSeries C Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 512,820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 JOHNSON & JOHNSON · CIK 0000200406 · 10% owner Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. · CIK 0001290895 · 10% owner Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. · CIK 0001290934 · 10% owner JOHNSON & JOHNSON DEVELOPMENT CORP ET AL · CIK 0000924020 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Automatic conversion of each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F6 · price: Automatic conversion of each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Automatic conversion of each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Automatic conversion of each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic conversion of each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F7 · ownership.nature: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following subsidiary of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation. F8 · ownership.nature: The reported transactions are not new or revised but are being reported again to gain access to the system to file this amendment, the sole purpose of which is to add Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. and Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. as joint filers. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Jun 4, 2004 14:16 UTC Amendment | BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC BTRX · Entity 13927 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOHNSON & JOHNSON · CIK 0000200406 · 10% owner Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. · CIK 0001290895 · 10% owner Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. · CIK 0001290934 · 10% owner JOHNSON & JOHNSON DEVELOPMENT CORP ET AL · CIK 0000924020 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Automatic conversion of each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation , into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F4 · price: Automatic conversion of each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation , into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Automatic conversion of each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation , into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Automatic conversion of each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation , into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic conversion of each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation , into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F5 · ownership.nature: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following subsidiary of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation. F8 · ownership.nature: The reported transactions are not new or revised but are being reported again to gain access to the system to file this amendment, the sole purpose of which is to add Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. and Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. as joint filers. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Jun 4, 2004 14:16 UTC Amendment | BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC BTRX · Entity 13927 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 8,333,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON & JOHNSON · CIK 0000200406 · 10% owner Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. · CIK 0001290895 · 10% owner Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. · CIK 0001290934 · 10% owner JOHNSON & JOHNSON DEVELOPMENT CORP ET AL · CIK 0000924020 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Automatic conversion of each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P., into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · price: Automatic conversion of each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P., into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Automatic conversion of each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P., into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Automatic conversion of each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P., into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Automatic conversion of each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, owned by Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. and Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P., into .5 shares of Common Stock upon the effectiveness of the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc.; Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The reported transactions are not new or revised but are being reported again to gain access to the system to file this amendment, the sole purpose of which is to add Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. and Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. as joint filers. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Jun 4, 2004 14:16 UTC Amendment | BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC BTRX · Entity 13927 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,448,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON & JOHNSON · CIK 0000200406 · 10% owner Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. · CIK 0001290895 · 10% owner Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. · CIK 0001290934 · 10% owner JOHNSON & JOHNSON DEVELOPMENT CORP ET AL · CIK 0000924020 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,448,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. (1,016,666 shares of Common Stock); Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. (3,150,000 shares Common Stock); Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation (281,410 shares Common Stock). F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported as being indirectly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person are directly beneficially owned by the following subsidiaries of the Reporting Person: Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. (1,016,666 shares of Common Stock); Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. (3,150,000 shares Common Stock); Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation (281,410 shares Common Stock). F8 · ownership.nature: The reported transactions are not new or revised but are being reported again to gain access to the system to file this amendment, the sole purpose of which is to add Johnson & Johnson Development Corporation, Janssen Pharmaceutica Products, L.P. and Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc. as joint filers. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.