Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electromed, Inc.ELMD · Entity 1958 | Director | May 14, 2021 | May 20, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Electromed, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2021 · Filed May 20, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 587,901 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-14 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 587,901 F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 10,000 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 14, 2021 with purchase prices ranging from $9.25 to $9.50 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 10,000 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 14, 2021 with purchase prices ranging from $9.25 to $9.50 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 00:25 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.35 | $93,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-012838 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 587,901 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 10,000 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 14, 2021 with purchase prices ranging from $9.25 to $9.50 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:26 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-024779 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,901 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock scheduled to vest on June 1, 2021, unless earlier accelerated or terminated pursuant to their terms. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 12:55 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $8.60 | $85,987.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-005523 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,901 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 10,000 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on March 13, 2020 with purchase prices ranging from $8.535 to $8.60 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:27 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-023875 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 564,901 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock scheduled to vest on June 1, 2020, unless earlier accelerated or terminated pursuant to their terms. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:44 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,967 | $5.71 | $45,453.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002989 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,901 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 7,967 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 19, 2019 with purchase prices ranging from $5.61 to $5.75 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:44 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,033 | $5.75 | $11,689.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-002989 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553,934 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:29 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021567 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 551,901 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock scheduled to vest on June 1, 2019, unless earlier accelerated or terminated pursuant to their terms. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:04 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-020352 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 549,901 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock scheduled to vest on June 5, 2018, unless earlier accelerated or terminated pursuant to their terms. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:21 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.64 | $23,181.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004509 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 547,901 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 5,000 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on March 13, 2017 with purchase prices ranging from $4.60 to $4.65 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:21 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.65 | $23,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004509 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542,901 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 21:49 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,088 | $3.80 | $42,128.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-043047 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 537,901 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 11,088 shares of common stock of Electromed, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 5, 2016 with purchase prices ranging from $3.78 to $3.80 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:27 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.75 | $18,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042920 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,813 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:27 UTC | Electromed, Inc. ELMD · Entity 1958 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042920 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Craney Stephen H. · CIK 0001504920 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,813 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock scheduled to vest on May 31, 2017, unless earlier accelerated or terminated pursuant to their terms. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.