Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNO Financial Group, Inc.CNO · Entity 576 | Director | May 17, 2021 | May 19, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNO Financial Group, Inc.
Report date May 17, 2021 · Filed May 19, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,224 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-05-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-05-17 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 71,092 F1: Sale at prices ranging from $27.56 per share to $27.605 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Row 2 · 2021-05-18 · Sale · Disposed 10,868 · Balance 60,224 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale at prices ranging from $27.56 per share to $27.605 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 20:31 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,868 | $27.68 | $300,826.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757201-21-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,224 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 20:31 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $27.56 | $275,618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757201-21-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,092 F1 · price: Sale at prices ranging from $27.56 per share to $27.605 per share. Reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:50 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,291 | $27.22 | $144,021.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757201-21-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,092 F1 · shares: Award of immediately vesting restricted stock units under the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:41 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001757201-21-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,801 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 18:53 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,450 | $13.78 | $144,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-20-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,420 F1 · shares: Award of immediately vesting restricted stock units under the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 21:08 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,770 | $16.42 | $144,003.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,970 F1 · price: Award of immediately vesting restricted stock units under the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 19:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-18-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,200 F1 · price: Award of immediately vesting restricted stock units under the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:15 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,570 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-17-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREVING ROBERT C · CIK 0001200297 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,064 F1 · price: Award of immediately vesting restricted stock units under the CNO Financial Group, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.