organization · Reporting owner
Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 24, 2021 · Filed May 26, 2021
Jointly reported with ACKERMAN RICHARD
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC | 519,315 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-05-24 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,435 · Balance 492,065 F1: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Row 2 · 2021-05-24 · Conversion · Acquired 27,250 · Balance 519,315 F1: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Rights, exchangeable for Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-24 · Conversion · Disposed 272,500 · Balance 0 F2: Each of the Issuer's Rights were convertible into 1/10 of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and had no expiration date. In connection with the Issuer's business combination, such Rights automatically converted into shares of common stock. F1: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Unit Purchase OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2022-11-20 | IndirectBy A/Z Property Partners LLC | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-05-24 · Purchase · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F3: Mr. Ackerman is the majority owner of this entity and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares owned thereby. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Each of the Issuer's Rights were convertible into 1/10 of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and had no expiration date. In connection with the Issuer's business combination, such Rights automatically converted into shares of common stock.
F3: Mr. Ackerman is the majority owner of this entity and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares owned thereby. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 01:17 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPA · Entity 6523 | PurchaseUnit Purchase Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $1.00 Strike: $10.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-21-000212 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A/Z Property Partners LLC Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2022-11-20 F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the majority owner of this entity and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares owned thereby. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 01:17 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPA · Entity 6523 | ConversionRights, exchangeable for Common Stock · Derivative | 272,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-21-000212 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of the Issuer's Rights were convertible into 1/10 of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and had no expiration date. In connection with the Issuer's business combination, such Rights automatically converted into shares of common stock. F2 · price: Each of the Issuer's Rights were convertible into 1/10 of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and had no expiration date. In connection with the Issuer's business combination, such Rights automatically converted into shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each of the Issuer's Rights were convertible into 1/10 of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and had no expiration date. In connection with the Issuer's business combination, such Rights automatically converted into shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each of the Issuer's Rights were convertible into 1/10 of one share of the Issuer's common stock upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination and had no expiration date. In connection with the Issuer's business combination, such Rights automatically converted into shares of common stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 01:17 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPA · Entity 6523 | ConversionCommon Stock | 27,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-21-000212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 519,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 01:17 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPA · Entity 6523 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-21-000212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 492,065 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the managing member of this entity and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held thereby. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Ackerman disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 00:49 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPA · Entity 6523 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-013065 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President and CEO Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · Director · President and CEO Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 225,000 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement among Big Rock Partners Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC (the "Sponsor") and BRAC Lending Group LLC (the "Investor"), the Sponsor transferred 1,500,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer in exchange for the terms set forth in the Agreement and an aggregate cash consideration of $1.00. For a description and copy of the Agreement, see the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 11/20/2018. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the Issuer's President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer and the managing member of the Sponsor and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held by the Sponsor. Accordingly, Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 01:23 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPAU · Entity 6523 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 11,250 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-011320 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 136,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents securities underlying units of the issuer. Each unit consists of one share of common stock, one right to receive one-tenth of one share of common stock upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of common stock. F2 · price: Represents securities purchased upon the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option in connection with the issuer's initial public offering. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each whole warrant will become exercisable on the later of the completion of the issuer's initial business combination and 12 months from the closing of the issuer's initial public offering. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each warrant will expire on the fifth anniversary of the completion of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier upon redemption or liquidation. F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the issuer's President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer and the managing member of Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC (the "Sponsor") and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held by the Sponsor. Accordingly. Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 01:23 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPAU · Entity 6523 | PurchaseRight to receive common stock · Derivative | 22,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-011320 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 27,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents securities underlying units of the issuer. Each unit consists of one share of common stock, one right to receive one-tenth of one share of common stock upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each right entitles the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one share of common stock upon consummation of the issuer's initial business combination. F2 · price: Represents securities purchased upon the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option in connection with the issuer's initial public offering. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right entitles the holder to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one share of common stock upon consummation of the issuer's initial business combination. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: If the issuer fails to consummate an initial business combination within 12 months (or up to 18 months from the closing of the issuer's initial public offering, if the issuer extends the period of time to consummate a business combination as described in its amended and restated certificate of incorporation), the issuer will be dissolved and the rights will expire worthless. F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the issuer's President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer and the managing member of Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC (the "Sponsor") and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held by the Sponsor. Accordingly. Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 01:23 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BRPAU · Entity 6523 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22,500 | $10.00 | $225,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-011320 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ACKERMAN RICHARD · CIK 0001724016 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC · CIK 0001723217 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC Disclosed balance after: 272,500 F1 · shares: Represents securities underlying units of the issuer. Each unit consists of one share of common stock, one right to receive one-tenth of one share of common stock upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of common stock. F2 · shares: Represents securities purchased upon the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option in connection with the issuer's initial public offering. F1 · balance_after: Represents securities underlying units of the issuer. Each unit consists of one share of common stock, one right to receive one-tenth of one share of common stock upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of common stock. F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Ackerman is the issuer's President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer and the managing member of Big Rock Partners Sponsor, LLC (the "Sponsor") and has the sole voting and dispositive power of the securities held by the Sponsor. Accordingly. Mr. Ackerman may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.