Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie's Holdings, Inc.CHUC · Entity 7095 | Director | May 26, 2021 | May 28, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Charlie's Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 26, 2021 · Filed May 28, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 218,502,923 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 5,415,977 · Balance 218,502,923 F1: Represents paid-in-kind dividends as provided for by the terms of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock, granted in connection with a dividend exchange agreement previously approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents paid-in-kind dividends as provided for by the terms of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock, granted in connection with a dividend exchange agreement previously approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 23:39 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,415,977 | $0.00 | $23,830.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002716 · form4-05282021_040514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stump Keith · CIK 0001793041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,502,923 F1 · kind: Represents paid-in-kind dividends as provided for by the terms of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock, granted in connection with a dividend exchange agreement previously approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 12:09 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 120,000,000 | $0.00 | $96,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001617 · form4-03232021_050334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stump Keith · CIK 0001793041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,086,946 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to the Reporting Person by Brandon Stump, Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer and a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board"), and by Ryan Stump, Chief Operating Officer of the Issuer and a member of the Board, in a private transaction consummated on March 19, 2021 at a price of $0.000833 per share. F1 · price: The shares were sold to the Reporting Person by Brandon Stump, Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer and a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board"), and by Ryan Stump, Chief Operating Officer of the Issuer and a member of the Board, in a private transaction consummated on March 19, 2021 at a price of $0.000833 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.