TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dorward-King Elaine J

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
1388
SEC CIK
0001572364

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock CORPGLDD · Entity 54626DirectorJune 30, 2023July 03, 2023
NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894EVP, S&ERMay 01, 2019May 03, 2019
NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCNG · Entity 1348DirectorSeptember 01, 2026September 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Great Lakes Dredge & Dock CORP

Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,710 Reported balance After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 3,094 · Balance 35,710

NEWMONT Corp /DE/

Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect142,122 Reported balance After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 142,122

F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect38,583 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,151 · Balance 38,583

F1: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. Grants to non-U.S. Eligible Participants will expire on December 31 of the year following the reporting person's termination date; grants to U.S. Eligible Participants will expire 90 days following the reporting person's termination date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of Deferred Share Units (DSUs). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The underlying common shares will not be issued to the reporting person, and the reporting person shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the reporting person's employment or services as a director of NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. Grants to non-U.S. Eligible Participants will expire on December 31 of the year following the reporting person's termination date; grants to U.S. Eligible Participants will expire 90 days following the reporting person's termination date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2014 Filed Mar 1, 2014 01:06 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 1,116 $23.93 $26,705.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-14-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorward-King Elaine J · CIK 0001572364 · EVP, Sustainability

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,485

F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2014 Filed Mar 1, 2014 01:06 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 9,601 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-14-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorward-King Elaine J · CIK 0001572364 · EVP, Sustainability

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,601

Read SEC document
September 30, 2013 Filed Oct 2, 2013 19:54 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 5 $31.47 $157.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-13-000064 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dorward-King Elaine J · CIK 0001572364 · EVP Sustainability

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33

Underlying: Common Stock · 5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2013 Filed Aug 2, 2013 20:45 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 17 $30.00 $510.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-13-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dorward-King Elaine J · CIK 0001572364 · EVP Sustainability

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27

Underlying: Common Stock · 17 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2013 Filed Jun 3, 2013 18:27 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 10 $34.28 $342.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-13-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dorward-King Elaine J · CIK 0001572364 · EVP Sustainability

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10

Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2013 Filed Mar 20, 2013 22:34 UTC NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value 6,816 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001164727-13-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorward-King Elaine J · CIK 0001572364 · EVP Sustainability

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,816

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.