Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.XENE · Entity 2602 | Director | May 27, 2021 | June 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Report date May 27, 2021 · Filed June 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 143,653 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-05-27 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,086 · Balance 125,127 F1: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. Row 2 · 2021-05-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 507 · Balance 124,620 F2: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on May 26, 2021, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Row 3 · 2021-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,008 · Balance 160,628 F1: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. Row 4 · 2021-05-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,911 · Balance 154,717 F2: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on May 26, 2021, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Row 5 · 2021-05-27 · Sale · Disposed 2,579 · Balance 152,138 F3: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.51 to $18.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein Row 6 · 2021-05-27 · Sale · Disposed 8,485 · Balance 143,653 F4: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.54 to $18.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.76 · Expires 2021-05-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-27 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,086 · Balance 0 F1: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. F5: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2013. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6: Expiration date differs from originally reported date due to an automatic extension provided by the option plan as a result of the original expiration date falling during a Company blackout period and a lock-up agreement period. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.76 · Expires 2021-05-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-27 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 36,008 · Balance 0 F1: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. F5: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2013. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6: Expiration date differs from originally reported date due to an automatic extension provided by the option plan as a result of the original expiration date falling during a Company blackout period and a lock-up agreement period. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse | 1,184 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-27 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,184 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise.
F2: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on May 26, 2021, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations.
F3: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.51 to $18.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein
F4: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.54 to $18.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein
F5: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2013. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3.
F6: Expiration date differs from originally reported date due to an automatic extension provided by the option plan as a result of the original expiration date falling during a Company blackout period and a lock-up agreement period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,008 | $0.00 Strike: $3.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 36,008 shares Expires 2021-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2013. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date differs from originally reported date due to an automatic extension provided by the option plan as a result of the original expiration date falling during a Company blackout period and a lock-up agreement period. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 Strike: $3.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,086 shares Expires 2021-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2013. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date differs from originally reported date due to an automatic extension provided by the option plan as a result of the original expiration date falling during a Company blackout period and a lock-up agreement period. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,485 | $18.68 | $158,499.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,653 F4 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.54 to $18.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,579 | $18.69 | $48,201.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,138 F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.51 to $18.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,911 | $18.88 | $111,599.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,717 F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on May 26, 2021, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 36,008 | $3.76 | $135,390.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 507 | $18.88 | $9,572.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,620 F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on May 26, 2021, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,086 | $3.76 | $11,603.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,127 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 16:54 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033588 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-05-31 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 16:54 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 Strike: $3.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033588 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,086 shares Expires 2020-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2012. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date differs from originally reported date due to an automatic extension provided by the option plan as a result of the original expiration date falling during a Company blackout period. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 16:54 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,086 | $3.56 | $10,986.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,041 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange of the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the date of exercise Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 16:15 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,206 | $9.39 | $48,884.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,955 F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.33 to $9.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 16:15 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 7,600 | $9.27 | $70,452.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,161 F1 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.25 to $9.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 18:43 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,368 | $9.28 | $40,535.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,761 F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.25 to $9.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 18:43 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,069 | $9.32 | $47,243.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,129 F1 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.30 to $9.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 18:43 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050136 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 15,000 shares Expires 2029-09-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,720 | $0.00 Strike: $3.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,720 shares Expires 2019-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested February 1, 2012. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 Strike: $3.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,086 shares Expires 2019-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2011. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 Strike: $3.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,086 shares Expires 2019-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested on May 31, 2011. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,781 | $9.38 | $72,985.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,198 F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on September 11, 2019, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 25,720 | $3.00 | $77,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,979 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 934 | $9.38 | $8,760.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,259 F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on September 11, 2019, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,086 | $3.07 | $9,474.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 934 | $9.38 | $8,760.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,107 F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Company's common shares on September 11, 2019, which was converted to a Canadian dollar amount for purposes of net settlement calculations. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:13 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,086 | $3.70 | $11,418.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,041 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 16:40 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-18-004457 · formfour.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-06-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, and the balance of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 16:23 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 Strike: $3.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-18-002044 · formfourholler.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,086 shares Expires 2018-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option fully vested on December 31, 2011. The date the options became fully vested was incorrectly reflected on the Reporting Person's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 16:23 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,086 | $3.77 | $11,634.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-18-002044 · formfourholler.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,955 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price was converted to U.S. dollars from $3.74 CAD using the closing rate of exchange on the Bank of Canada on the date of grant. The actual exercise price is the Canadian dollar amount regardless of the exchange rate on the day of exercise. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 16:53 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-17-003441 · formfour.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,500 shares Expires 2027-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, and the balance of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 17:07 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | SaleCommon Shares | 30,000 | $7.85 | $235,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-16-013706 · f4_holler121916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLER FRANK A · CIK 0000938801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,869 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.