Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NRG ENERGY, INC.NRG · Entity 3216 | Director | November 01, 2019 | November 05, 2019 |
| PBF Energy Inc.PBF · Entity 3588 | Director | May 27, 2021 | June 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NRG ENERGY, INC.
Report date November 01, 2019 · Filed November 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value, $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,178 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 1 · Balance 75,178 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2: Includes 19 dividend equivalent rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock.
F2: Includes 19 dividend equivalent rights.
PBF Energy Inc.
Report date May 27, 2021 · Filed June 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,546 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-05-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 10,230 · Balance 37,472 F1: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2021-05-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,926 · Balance 34,546 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:44 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,926 | $16.13 | $47,196.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,546 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:44 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,472 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,926 | $9.58 | $47,191.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,242 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,168 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 21:44 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 1 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011419 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,178 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:45 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 1 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,177 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18 dividend equivalent rights. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a de minimus adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights (DERs) by 1 DER as a result of rounding fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 21:08 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 4,906 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,176 F1 · shares: Represents 4,906 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. On June 1, 2019, Mr. Hantke received from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock in exchange for each Deferred Stock Unit he was issued on that same date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 16 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 16:29 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,604 | $28.81 | $46,211.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,944 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 16:29 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,548 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 21:04 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 4 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005556 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,270 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 103 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 23:02 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 4 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001376 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,266 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 99 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:05 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 4 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012570 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,262 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 95 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 16:53 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 5 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,258 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a de minimus adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights (DERs) by 2 DERs as a result of rounding fractional shares resulting in the Reporting Person holding 91 shares in the aggregate Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:00 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 5,441 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,253 F1 · shares: Represents 5,441 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. On June 1, 2018, Mr. Hantke received from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock in exchange for each Deferred Stock Unit he was issued on that same date. F3 · balance_after: Includes the conversion of 145 dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in NRG common stock in connection with the vesting of Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan resulting in the Reporting Person holding 84 DERs in the aggregate. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 17:14 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 890 | $47.18 | $41,990.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,820 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 17:14 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,710 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:02 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 10 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,814 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 229 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:07 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 11 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001563 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,804 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 219 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:22 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 12 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013730 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,793 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 208 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 00:54 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 12 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,781 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the Reporting Person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 196 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 23:39 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 8,503 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008624 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,769 F1 · shares: Represents 8,503 Deferred Stock Units issued to the Reporting Person by NRG Energy, Inc. under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit is equivalent in value to one share of NRG Energy, Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $.01 per share. The Reporting Person will receive from NRG Energy, Inc. one such share of Common Stock for each Deferred Stock Unit on the following schedule: 25% on June 1, 2017; (ii) 25% on June 1, 2018; (iii) 25% on June 1, 2019; and (iv) 25% on June 1, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes the conversion of 212 dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in NRG common stock in connection with the vesting of Deferred Stock Units issued to Reporting Person under NRG Energy, Inc.'s Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan resulting in the Reporting Person holding 184 DERs in the aggregate. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:35 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,116 | $21.27 | $45,007.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,530 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:35 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,646 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 00:42 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 13 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006542 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,266 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 396 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 4, 2017 00:57 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 14 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001726 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,253 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 383 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 01:23 UTC | NRG ENERGY, INC. NRG · Entity 3216 | GrantCommon Stock, par value, $.01 per share | 21 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hantke William · CIK 0001354962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,239 F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on the reporting person's deferred stock units, which become exercisable proportionately with the deferred stock units to which they relate and may only be settled in NRG common stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of NRG common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 369 dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.