Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
Report date April 28, 2005 · Filed May 02, 2005
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2005-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,267 |
Reported balance
After 2005-04-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,511 · Balance 10,267 F1: Awarded under Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The 1,511 shares represent shares of restricted stock granted to each of the Issuer's Non-Employee Directors having a value of $100,000 at closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 14, 2005 of $66.18. The number of shares of restricted stock was set when the Issuer's Board of Directors approved such grants on February 14, 2005. The actual issuance of the restricted stock was subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on April 28, 2005. F2: Includes 5 shares held under Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Wife | 400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2005-04-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 400 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,287 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2005-04-28 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,287 F4: The Phantom Stock Units held under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F5: 1 for 1 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Awarded under Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The 1,511 shares represent shares of restricted stock granted to each of the Issuer's Non-Employee Directors having a value of $100,000 at closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 14, 2005 of $66.18. The number of shares of restricted stock was set when the Issuer's Board of Directors approved such grants on February 14, 2005. The actual issuance of the restricted stock was subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on April 28, 2005.
F2: Includes 5 shares held under Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: The Phantom Stock Units held under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement.
F5: 1 for 1
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2005 Filed May 2, 2005 21:09 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | GrantCommon | 1,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-05-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,267 F1 · shares: Awarded under Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The 1,511 shares represent shares of restricted stock granted to each of the Issuer's Non-Employee Directors having a value of $100,000 at closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 14, 2005 of $66.18. The number of shares of restricted stock was set when the Issuer's Board of Directors approved such grants on February 14, 2005. The actual issuance of the restricted stock was subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained on April 28, 2005. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5 shares held under Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2005 Filed Mar 10, 2005 14:50 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 30 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-05-000036 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,287 Underlying: Common · 30 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 8, 2005 at $68.27 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · price: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 8, 2005 at $68.27 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 8, 2005 at $68.27 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 8, 2005 at $68.27 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2004 Filed Dec 8, 2004 15:56 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 114 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000143 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,257 Underlying: Common · 114 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 7, 2004 at $61.83 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · price: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 7, 2004 at $61.83 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 7, 2004 at $61.83 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 7, 2004 at $61.83 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2004 Filed Sep 9, 2004 13:24 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 121 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000111 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,143 Underlying: Common · 121 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 7, 2004 at $57.96 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · price: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 7, 2004 at $57.96 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 7, 2004 at $57.96 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 7, 2004 at $57.96 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2004 Filed Jun 9, 2004 21:18 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000087 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,022 Underlying: Common · 123 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 8, 2004 at $56.45 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · price: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 8, 2004 at $56.45 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 8, 2004 at $56.45 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 8, 2004 at $56.45 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2004 Filed Mar 10, 2004 21:33 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 124 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,899 Underlying: Common · 124 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 9, 2004 at $53.38 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · price: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 9, 2004 at $53.38 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 9, 2004 at $53.38 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on March 9, 2004 at $53.38 per share are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2004 Filed Feb 11, 2004 18:54 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | GrantStock Option Plan (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,600 | $0.00 Strike: $53.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-04-000038 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,600 Underlying: Common · 7,600 shares Expires 2014-02-07 F5 · security: Issued under Issuer's Stock Option Plan. F5 · price: Issued under Issuer's Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2003 Filed Dec 11, 2003 14:34 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 133 | $49.79 | $6,622.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-03-000067 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,775 Underlying: Common · 133 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 9, 2003 at $49.79 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 9, 2003 at $49.79 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on December 9, 2003 at $49.79 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2003 Filed Sep 11, 2003 13:45 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 128 | $51.20 | $6,553.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000200406-03-000029 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,642 Underlying: Common · 128 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 9, 2003 at $51.20 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 9, 2003 at $51.20 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on September 9, 2003 at $51.20 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2003 Filed Jun 11, 2003 17:02 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 124 | $52.67 Strike: $0.00 | $6,531.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188996-03-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,514 Underlying: Common · 124 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F5 · security: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 10, 2003 at $52.67 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fictitious date inserted to facilitate filing of report. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 10, 2003 at $52.67 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Fictitious date inserted to facilitate filing of report. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units were acquired under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Fee Plan on June 10, 2003 at $52.67 per share and are to be settled in cash upon the Reporting Person's Retirement. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 1988 Filed Jun 11, 2003 17:02 UTC | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ · Entity 2722 | OtherCommon | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188996-03-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURROW GERARD N · CIK 0001188996 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,756 F1 · date: Fictitious date inserted to facilitate filing of report. F2 · kind: Reporting person has no new non-derivative transactions to report. "0" or "J" inserted to facilitate filing of report. F2 · shares: Reporting person has no new non-derivative transactions to report. "0" or "J" inserted to facilitate filing of report. F2 · price: Reporting person has no new non-derivative transactions to report. "0" or "J" inserted to facilitate filing of report. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5 shares held under Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F4 · balance_after: As previously reported, 400 shares are held by reporting person's Wife. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.