Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph Financial, Inc.TBK · Entity 4635 | Chief Financial Officer | June 08, 2021 | June 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Triumph Financial, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2021 · Filed June 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,166 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 568 · Balance 9,166 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,616 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,450 · Balance 10,616 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,052 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 436 · Balance 11,052 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,598 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 2,454 · Balance 8,598 F1: Consists of (i) 5,333 shares beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 3,265 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future vesting requirements. |
| Employee Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.75 · Expires 2028-05-01 | Direct | 1,135 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 568 · Balance 1,135 F2: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. |
| Employee Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.00 · Expires 2029-05-01 | Direct | 1,745 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 436 · Balance 1,745 F2: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. |
| Employee Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.25 · Expires 2030-05-01 | Direct | 4,350 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-08 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,450 · Balance 4,350 F2: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of (i) 5,333 shares beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 3,265 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future vesting requirements.
F2: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 1,450 | $0.00 Strike: $26.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,450 shares Expires 2030-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 436 | $0.00 Strike: $31.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,745 Underlying: Common Stock · 436 shares Expires 2029-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 568 | $0.00 Strike: $38.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 568 shares Expires 2028-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,454 | $84.36 | $207,019.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,598 F1 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 5,333 shares beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 3,265 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 436 | $31.00 | $13,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,450 | $26.25 | $38,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 568 | $38.75 | $22,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:01 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,120 | $0.00 Strike: $88.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029828 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,120 shares Expires 2031-05-01 F5 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:01 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantCommon Stock | 846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,932 F3 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of Issuer granted to the reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. One fourth of such shares shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 4,821 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,111 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:01 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $88.63 | $17,726.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,086 F1 · shares: Represents 200 shares surrendered to satisfy applicable federal income tax withholding associated with the 5/1/2021 vesting of 824 shares of restricted stock issued to the reporting person F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 4,821 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 3,265 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 436 | $0.00 Strike: $31.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,617 Underlying: Common Stock · 436 shares Expires 2029-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 567 | $0.00 Strike: $38.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 567 shares Expires 2028-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 840 | $0.00 Strike: $25.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 840 shares Expires 2027-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,750 | $90.00 | $2,047,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,286 F1 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 4,709 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 3,577 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,843 | $91.23 | $168,136.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,036 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 436 | $31.00 | $13,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,879 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 567 | $38.75 | $21,971.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 840 | $25.80 | $21,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $81.66 | $5,552.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,320 F1 · shares: Represents 68 shares surrendered to satisfy applicable federal income tax withholding associated with the 4/1/2017 vesting of 283 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 28,553 shares beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 2,767 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | SaleCommon Stock | 861 | $61.29 | $52,770.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,463 F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 25,319 shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person and (ii) 4,144 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 1,249 | $0.00 Strike: $15.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,249 shares Expires 2026-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 839 | $0.00 Strike: $25.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,877 Underlying: Common Stock · 839 shares Expires 2027-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 598 | $61.23 | $36,615.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,456 F2 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 651 shares of common stock on net exercise of an option to purchase 1249 shares of common stock. The Issuer withheld 598 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 26, 2021 of $61.23, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 26,312 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,144 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,249 | $15.87 | $19,821.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,054 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 497 | $61.23 | $30,431.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,805 F1 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 342 shares of common stock on net exercise of an option to purchase 839 shares of common stock. The Issuer withheld 497 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 26, 2021 of $61.23, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 839 | $25.80 | $21,646.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:00 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $63.14 | $252,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,324 F1 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 26,180 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,144 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 21:15 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $44.41 | $66,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,324 F1 · price: The reported price in column 4 represents the weighted average sale price. Reporting person will provide, upon request by the commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 30,180 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,144 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:32 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 5,800 | $0.00 Strike: $26.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,800 shares Expires 2030-05-01 F3 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:32 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,655 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of Issuer granted to the reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. One fourth of such shares shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 54,511 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,144 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:08 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 3,489 | $0.00 Strike: $31.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027311 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,489 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,489 shares Expires 2029-05-01 F5 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:08 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94 | $31.00 | $2,914.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,699 F3 · shares: Represents 94 shares surrendered to satisfy applicable federal income tax withholding associated with the 5/1/19 vesting of 387 shares of restricted stock issued to the reporting person. F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 52,355 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,344 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:08 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,793 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of Issuer granted to the reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. One fourth of such shares shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 52,062 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 4,731 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:46 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 4,539 | $0.00 Strike: $38.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,539 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,539 shares Expires 2028-05-01 F3 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:46 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,664 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of Issuer granted to the reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. One fourth (rounded down to the nearest whole share, as applicable) of such shares shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 50,573 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 5,091 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:03 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 137 | $41.20 | $5,644.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,116 F1 · shares: Represents 137 shares surrendered to satisfy applicable federal income tax withholding associated with the 4/1/18 vesting of 566 shares of restricted stock issued to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 50,573 shares beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 3,543 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:09 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 6,716 | $0.00 Strike: $25.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025593 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,716 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,716 shares Expires 2027-04-01 F3 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of Issuer granted to reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercise of the employee stock option is subject to vesting over four years from the date of grant, with one fourth of such options becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:09 UTC | Triumph Financial, Inc. TBK · Entity 4635 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fowler R Bryce · CIK 0001621762 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,253 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock of Issuer granted to the reporting person under Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. One fourth (rounded down to the nearest whole share, as applicable) of such shares shall vest on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 48,000 shares of common stock beneficially owned by reporting person, and (ii) 6,253 shares of restricted stock of the reporting person subject to future time vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.