TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fricker William

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
138410
SEC CIK
0001752213

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.NRXP · Entity 6523CFO & TreasurerMay 24, 2021June 10, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date May 24, 2021 · Filed June 10, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.08 · Expires 2030-11-14Direct99,200 Reported balance After 2021-05-24 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 99,200 · Balance 99,200

F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

Employee Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.08 · Expires 2030-11-14Direct198,400 Reported balance After 2021-05-24 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 99,200 · Balance 198,400

F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

F2: Subject to certain conditions, the options will generally vest in 36 equal installments every month commencing on 11/30/20 and fully vesting on 11/30/23.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

F2: Subject to certain conditions, the options will generally vest in 36 equal installments every month commencing on 11/30/20 and fully vesting on 11/30/23.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

IMMUNOMEDICS INC

Report date October 23, 2020 · Filed October 27, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-10-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-10-23 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-10-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,310 · Balance 0

F1: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or not vested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share subject to such Stock Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time. Any Stock Option that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled for no consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or not vested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share subject to such Stock Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time. Any Stock Option that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled for no consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 24, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 22:46 UTC NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NRXP · Entity 6523 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 99,200 Not disclosed Strike: $3.08 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001939 · es210157183_4-fricker.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 99,200 shares

Expires 2030-11-14

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain conditions, the options will generally vest in 36 equal installments every month commencing on 11/30/20 and fully vesting on 11/30/23.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 22:46 UTC NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NRXP · Entity 6523 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 99,200 Not disclosed Strike: $3.08 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001939 · es210157183_4-fricker.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 99,200 shares

Expires 2030-11-14

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of NeuroRx that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by NRX Pharmaceuticals (each, a "Substitute Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. In the event that any Substitute Security is exercised prior to the earlier of the date on which both the Earnout Share Milestone and the Earnout Cash Milestone (as defined in the Merger Agreement) have been achieved and December 31, 2022, a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock will be subject to forfeiture pursuant to the Option Post-Earnout Adjustment (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

Read SEC document
October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 19:21 UTC IMMUNOMEDICS INC IMMU · Entity 145732 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 65,310 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-118646 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,310 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or not vested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share subject to such Stock Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time. Any Stock Option that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled for no consideration.

F1 · price: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or not vested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share subject to such Stock Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time. Any Stock Option that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled for no consideration.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or not vested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share subject to such Stock Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time. Any Stock Option that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled for no consideration.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or not vested, was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share subject to such Stock Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time. Any Stock Option that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled for no consideration.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 18:00 UTC IMMUNOMEDICS INC IMMU · Entity 145732 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,870 $0.00 Strike: $13.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-049589 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,870

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 16,870 shares

Expires 2026-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The stock options vest 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and in 6.25% in equal quarterly installments over a three-year period thereafter.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:33 UTC IMMUNOMEDICS INC IMMU · Entity 145732 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-020011 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 15,000 shares

Expires 2026-04-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock options vest 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% in equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:39 UTC IMMUNOMEDICS INC IMMU · Entity 145732 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,280 $0.00 Strike: $17.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-015616 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,280

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,280 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options pursuant to the Plan. The stock options vest (i) 50% upon the Issuer's receipt of approval from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration for the Issuer's Biologics License Application for sacituzumab govitecan for the treatment of patients with metastatic triple-negative breast cancer who have received at least two prior therapies for metastatic disease under the Prescription Drug User Fee Act, and (ii) 50% on the second anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:39 UTC IMMUNOMEDICS INC IMMU · Entity 145732 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,560 $0.00 Strike: $17.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-015616 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,560

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,560 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock options vest 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and in 6.25% in equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 15:42 UTC IMMUNOMEDICS INC IMMU · Entity 145732 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 5,600 $0.00 Strike: $22.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001171843-18-006609 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fricker William · CIK 0001752213 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,600

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,600 shares

Expires 2025-09-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options pursuant to the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The stock options vest 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant and on a quarterly basis thereafter over a three year period.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.