Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| American National Group Inc.AEL · Entity 9766 | Director | June 10, 2021 | June 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
American National Group Inc.
Report date June 10, 2021 · Filed June 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 232,688 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 3,021 · Balance 232,688 F1: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2022 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2022 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:19 UTC | American National Group Inc. AEL · Entity 9766 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039828-21-000046 · wf-form4_162370557190052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERLACH JAMES M · CIK 0001260539 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,688 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2022 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 18:27 UTC | American National Group Inc. AEL · Entity 9766 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039828-20-000048 · wf-form4_159164085927424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERLACH JAMES M · CIK 0001260539 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,667 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2021 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:25 UTC | American National Group Inc. AEL · Entity 9766 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039828-19-000039 · wf-form4_155985274397755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERLACH JAMES M · CIK 0001260539 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,467 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2020 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 19:33 UTC | American National Group Inc. AEL · Entity 9766 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039828-18-000034 · wf-form4_152839998485650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERLACH JAMES M · CIK 0001260539 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,267 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2019 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 21:57 UTC | American National Group Inc. AEL · Entity 9766 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039828-17-000068 · wf-form4_149635421041273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERLACH JAMES M · CIK 0001260539 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,667 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock that vests one year from the date of grant or on the day of AEL's 2018 annual meeting of the shareholders, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.