Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Bird CorpBLBD · Entity 4539 | Chief Financial Officer | June 11, 2021 | June 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Blue Bird Corp
Report date June 11, 2021 · Filed June 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,212 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-11 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 48,212 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.26 · Expires 2025-06-30 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-11 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.99 · Expires 2025-06-30 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-11 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.99 · Expires 2025-06-30 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-11 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.10 · Expires 2025-06-30 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-11 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.10 · Expires 2025-06-30 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-11 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance Not disclosed |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 20:30 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,858 | $0.00 Strike: $15.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-20-000010 · wf-form4_157834262671609.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,858 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,858 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · shares: On January 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 23,574 shares of common stock, which vests over a three year period in equal installments based on satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the applicable fiscal years. The performance criteria for fiscal 2019 was met, resulting in the vesting of the options in 5. (A). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 20:30 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 3,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-20-000010 · wf-form4_157834262671609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,212 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:35 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,729 | $0.00 Strike: $18.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000056 · wf-form4_157627293981874.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,729 shares Expires 2027-12-11 F4 · shares: On December 11, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 20,188 shares of common stock, which vests over a three year period in equal installments based on satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the applicable fiscal years. This represents vesting of the second tranche at 100%. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:35 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,169 | $0.00 Strike: $16.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000056 · wf-form4_157627293981874.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,169 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,169 shares Expires 2028-12-10 F3 · shares: On December 11, 2018, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 21,506 shares of common stock, which vests over a three year period in equal installments based on satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the applicable fiscal years. This represents vesting of the first tranche at 100%. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:35 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 17,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000056 · wf-form4_157627293981874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,837 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Blue Bird Corporation. F2 · shares: The RSU's vest 1/3 on each of the dates December 11, 2020, December 11, 2021 and December 11, 2022 subject to downward adjustments consistent with each respective fiscal year's actual percentage payout of the Management Performance bonus award. Any downward adjustments shall not reduce the number of RSU's that vest below 50% of the amount(s) granted. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:35 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000056 · wf-form4_157627293981874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,253 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:04 UTC Amendment | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,018 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-20-000079 · wf-form4a_159121464675732.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,018 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,018 shares Expires 2029-12-11 F1 · date: The reported transaction was inadvertently omitted from the original Form 4 filing. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award represents one option grant which vests over a three year period in equal installments (12/11/2020, 12/11/2021, 12/11/2022). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:26 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,893 | $0.00 Strike: $15.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000008 · wf-form4_154662639845196.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,893 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,893 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · shares: On January 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 23,574 shares of common stock, which vests over a three year period in equal installments based on satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the applicable fiscal years. The performance criteria for fiscal 2018 was partially met, resulting in the vesting of the options in 5. (A). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:26 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000008 · wf-form4_154662639845196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,216 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 18:26 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-19-000008 · wf-form4_154662639845196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,958 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 14:44 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,047 | $0.00 Strike: $18.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000112 · wf-form4_154471223419156.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,047 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,047 shares Expires 2027-12-11 F3 · shares: On December 11, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 20,188 shares of common stock, which vests over a three year period in equal installments based on satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the applicable fiscal years. The performance criteria for fiscal 2018 was partially met, resulting in the vesting of the options in 5. (A). Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 14:44 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000112 · wf-form4_154471223419156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,873 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.0001 (the "Common Stock"), of Blue Bird Corporation (the "Company"). F2 · shares: The RSU's vest 1/3 on December 11, 2019, 1/3 on December 11, 2020 and 1/3 on December 11, 2021 subject to downward adjustments consistent with each respective fiscal year's actual percentage payout of the Management Performance bonus award. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 14:44 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000112 · wf-form4_154471223419156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,905 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 14:44 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000112 · wf-form4_154471223419156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,938 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 21:40 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,325 | $28.00 | $149,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000083 · wf-form4_154024442163155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,578 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 21:46 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,860 | $0.00 Strike: $15.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000081 · wf-form4_153730716908772.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,860 shares Expires 2027-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 21:46 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,398 | $25.40 | $137,109.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000081 · wf-form4_153730716908772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,903 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 21:46 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 6,860 | $15.50 | $106,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000081 · wf-form4_153730716908772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 16:54 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,860 | $0.00 Strike: $15.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000010 · wf-form4_151517122860169.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,860 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · shares: On January 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 23,574 shares of common stock, which vests over a three year period in equal installments based on satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the applicable fiscal years. The performance criteria for fiscal 2017 was partially met, resulting in the vesting of the option for 6,860 shares. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an adjustment for previously reported options which had not yet vested or met performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 16:54 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000010 · wf-form4_151517122860169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,441 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 16:54 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000010 · wf-form4_151517122860169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,024 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:54 UTC Amendment | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,860 | $0.00 Strike: $15.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000016 · wf-form4a_151553488257930.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,860 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · shares: Column 5 amended to report shares as an acquisition, not disposition Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:54 UTC Amendment | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000016 · wf-form4a_151553488257930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,441 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:54 UTC Amendment | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-18-000016 · wf-form4a_151553488257930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,024 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 22:40 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 19,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589526-17-000063 · wf-form4_151311839822034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,990 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.0001 (the "Common Stock"), of Blue Bird Corporation (the "Company"). F2 · shares: The RSU's vest 33.3% on December 11, 2018, 33.3% on December 11, 2019 and 33.4% on December 11, 2020 subject to downward adjustments consistent with each respective fiscal year's actual percentage payout of the Management Performance bonus award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,574 | $0.00 Strike: $15.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-17-000002 · wf-form4_148365345345115.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,574 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest 33.3% on January 3, 2018, 33.3% on January 3, 2019 and 33.4% on January 3, 2020 subject to downward adjustments consistent with each respective fiscal year's actual percentage payout of the Management Performance bonus award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 22,984 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-17-000002 · wf-form4_148365345345115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,308 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock, par value $0.0001 (the "Common Stock"), of Blue Bird Corporation (the "Company"). F2 · shares: The RSU's vest 33.3% on January 3, 2018, 33.3% on January 3, 2019 and 33.4% on January 3, 2020 subject to downward adjustments consistent with each respective fiscal year's actual percentage payout of the Management Performance bonus award. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 14:31 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,089 | $0.00 Strike: $10.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-16-000005 · wf-form4_147619625747145.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,089 shares Expires 2025-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 14:31 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-16-000005 · wf-form4_147619625747145.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2025-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 14:31 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 99,980 | $14.76 | $1,475,704.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-16-000005 · wf-form4_147619625747145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,324 Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 14:31 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 11,089 | $10.27 | $113,884.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-16-000005 · wf-form4_147619625747145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 14:31 UTC | Blue Bird Corp BLBD · Entity 4539 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 110,000 | $10.05 | $1,105,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632684-16-000005 · wf-form4_147619625747145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tighe Phillip · CIK 0001632684 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.