TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bock David R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
138175
SEC CIK
0001294801

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ADAMAS TRUST, INC.NYMT · Entity 5063DirectorJune 14, 2021June 16, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ADAMAS TRUST, INC.

Report date June 14, 2021 · Filed June 16, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect179,469 Reported balance After 2021-06-14 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 25,532 · Balance 179,469

F1: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2: The ending balance includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2: The ending balance includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 16:24 UTC ADAMAS TRUST, INC. NYMT · Entity 5063 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 25,532 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001273685-21-000061 · wf-form4_162387502801158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bock David R · CIK 0001294801 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,469

F1 · shares: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: The ending balance includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 16:18 UTC ADAMAS TRUST, INC. NYMT · Entity 5063 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 46,512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001273685-20-000072 · wf-form4_159406670771126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bock David R · CIK 0001294801 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,840

F1 · shares: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: The ending balance includes shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 07:35 UTC ADAMAS TRUST, INC. NYMT · Entity 5063 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 19,355 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001273685-19-000062 · wf-form4_156206731004297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bock David R · CIK 0001294801 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,633

F1 · shares: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 17:08 UTC ADAMAS TRUST, INC. NYMT · Entity 5063 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 14,611 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001273685-18-000049 · wf-form4_152831932252521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bock David R · CIK 0001294801 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,278

F1 · shares: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 16:05 UTC ADAMAS TRUST, INC. NYMT · Entity 5063 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 14,730 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001273685-17-000044 · wf-form4_149556989107675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bock David R · CIK 0001294801 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,667

F1 · shares: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents annual stock grant for non-employee directors. Shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.