Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.TARS · Entity 1836 | Director · 10% owner | June 15, 2021 | June 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2021 · Filed June 17, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.26 · Expires 2031-06-15 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: Annual option granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director as of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.26 · Expires 2031-06-15 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F2: Option granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director as of the closing of the Company's initial public offering and continued service as of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The option is fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual option granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director as of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service.
F2: Option granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director as of the closing of the Company's initial public offering and continued service as of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The option is fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 19:26 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-06-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director as of the closing of the Company's initial public offering and continued service as of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 19:26 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual option granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director as of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 71,427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,427 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 245,966 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 245,966 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,434,790 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,434,790 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,698 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tester Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,698 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Tester Living Trust, and has voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 21,575 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tester Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,575 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Tester Living Trust, and has voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 168,750 | $16.00 | $2,700,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 1,920,933 F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionCommon Stock | 71,427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 1,752,183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionCommon Stock | 245,966 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 1,680,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,434,790 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII Disclosed balance after: 1,434,790 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person is the Chief Financial Officer of Horowitz Management, Inc., the managing partner of Horowitz Limited Partnership VIII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,125 | $16.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tester Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 28,398 F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Tester Living Trust, and has voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,698 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tester Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,273 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Tester Living Trust, and has voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:56 UTC | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. TARS · Entity 1836 | ConversionCommon Stock | 21,575 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tester Jason E. · CIK 0001827272 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tester Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 21,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, on a one-for-one basis. The shares of Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Tester Living Trust, and has voting and dispositive power with respect to these shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.