Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INCAERI · Entity 122210 | Director | June 17, 2021 | June 21, 2021 |
| CalciMedica, Inc.GRAY · Entity 7804 | Director | June 02, 2021 | June 04, 2021 |
| Clearside Biomedical, Inc.CLSD · Entity 82875 | Director | June 25, 2018 | June 26, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date June 17, 2021 · Filed June 21, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,050 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 20,050 F1: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on June 17, 2022. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.21 · Expires 2031-06-17 | Direct | 7,800 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 7,800 · Balance 7,800 F2: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of June 17, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on June 17, 2022.
F2: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of June 17, 2021.
CalciMedica, Inc.
Report date June 02, 2021 · Filed June 04, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.07 · Expires 2031-06-01 | Direct | 12,500 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 12,500 F1: The option award will fully vest upon the earlier of 1) the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, or 2) June 2, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option award will fully vest upon the earlier of 1) the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, or 2) June 2, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Clearside Biomedical, Inc.
Report date June 25, 2018 · Filed June 26, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,145 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,618 · Balance 77,513 Row 2 · 2018-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,632 · Balance 80,145 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.81 · Expires 2027-06-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,618 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.11 · Expires 2027-06-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-25 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,632 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 14,064 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-06-25 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 14,064 F1: Cagle Business Interests, Ltd. is the record holder of these securities. The reporting person is the general partner of Cagle Business Interests, Ltd. and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report is not an admission that the reporting person is a beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Cagle Business Interests, Ltd. is the record holder of these securities. The reporting person is the general partner of Cagle Business Interests, Ltd. and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report is not an admission that the reporting person is a beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:15 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $16.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041979 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2031-06-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of June 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:15 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,050 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on June 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 22:37 UTC | CalciMedica, Inc. GRAY · Entity 7804 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award will fully vest upon the earlier of 1) the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, or 2) June 2, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:39 UTC | CalciMedica, Inc. GRAY · Entity 7804 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,322 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,322 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration and has no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:39 UTC | CalciMedica, Inc. GRAY · Entity 7804 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,322 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 21:39 UTC | CalciMedica, Inc. GRAY · Entity 7804 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052241 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-09-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as to 1/36th of the total shares on October 24, 2020 and on each monthly anniversary thereafter such that the option shall be fully vested on September 24, 2023, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 20:06 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $13.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2020-06-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of June 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 20:06 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,300 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on June 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 17:25 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.27 | $76,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,550 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 18:01 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $39.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2029-05-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of May 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 18:01 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,550 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on May 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 16:54 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $41.75 | $83,493.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,800 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.72 to $41.749, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 22:01 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,632 | $0.00 Strike: $9.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039537 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,632 shares Expires 2027-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 22:01 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,618 | $0.00 Strike: $8.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039537 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,618 shares Expires 2027-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 22:01 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,632 | $9.11 | $23,977.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 22:01 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,618 | $8.81 | $75,924.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 21:15 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 Strike: $10.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038979 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires 2028-06-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or June 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 19:58 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $65.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2028-06-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of June 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 19:58 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,800 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:01 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $49.45 | $49,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,050 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 18:04 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $50.25 | $50,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,050 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:01 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,454 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030253 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,454 shares Expires 2023-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:01 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,454 | $0.40 | $18,181.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030253 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 13:17 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $11.89 | $89,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,441 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.95, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 21:40 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.08 | $35,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,941 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:04 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,632 | $0.00 Strike: $9.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043399 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,632 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,632 shares Expires 2027-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or June 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 20:36 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,618 | $0.00 Strike: $8.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041671 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,618 shares Expires 2027-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or June 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:09 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $52.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038864 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-06-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date, this option is scheduled to vest ratably on each of the first 12 monthly anniversaries of June 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:09 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,050 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the vesting date, these shares of Common Stock are scheduled to vest on June 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 16:05 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $39.90 | $39,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,900 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 16:55 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $41.80 | $41,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,900 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 16:55 UTC | AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC AERI · Entity 122210 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $41.60 | $41,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,900 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 22:37 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,064 | $7.10 | $99,854.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 14,064 F1 · ownership.nature: Cagle Business Interests, Ltd. is the record holder of these securities. The reporting person is the general partner of Cagle Business Interests, Ltd. and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over these securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report is not an admission that the reporting person is a beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 21:23 UTC | Clearside Biomedical, Inc. CLSD · Entity 82875 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.84 | $34,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cagle Gerald D. · CIK 0001589991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,941 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.