TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
137987
SEC CIK
0001836273

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AbCellera Biologics Inc.ABCL · Entity 411810% ownerJune 18, 2021June 22, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AbCellera Biologics Inc.

Report date June 18, 2021 · Filed June 22, 2021

Jointly reported with DCVC Bio, L.P., DCVC Bio GP, LLC, ZNM Capital Management, LLC, Bogue Zachary, Ocko Matthew, Stead Kiersten

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote24,105,761 Reported balance After 2021-06-18 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-18 · Other · Disposed 5,000,000 · Balance 24,105,761

F1: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: These securities are held by DCVC Bio. DCVC Bio GP is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote73,892 Reported balance After 2021-06-18 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-06-18 · Other · Acquired 73,892 · Balance 73,892

F1: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F4: These securities are held by DCVC Bio GP. JNK and ZNM are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio GP. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio GP.

F5: (Continued from Footnote 4) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: These securities are held by DCVC Bio. DCVC Bio GP is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

F4: These securities are held by DCVC Bio GP. JNK and ZNM are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio GP. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio GP.

F5: (Continued from Footnote 4) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 22:13 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 OtherCommon Shares 73,892 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-042496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 73,892

F1 · kind: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · price: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio GP. JNK and ZNM are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio GP. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio GP.

F5 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 4) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 22:13 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 OtherCommon Shares 5,000,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-042496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 24,105,761

F1 · kind: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · price: On June 18, 2021, DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio") distributed, for no consideration, an aggregate of 5,000,000 Common Shares of the Issuer ("DCVC Bio Shares") to its limited partners and to DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP"), its general partner, representing each such partner's pro rata interest in such DCVC Bio Shares. All of the aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rules 16a-13 and 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio. DCVC Bio GP is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 01:45 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 ConversionConvertible Note · Derivative Not disclosed $0.00 Strike: $17.00 $500,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 29,411 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible promissory note ("Convertible Note") had a maturity date of October 30, 2025 and the principal amount of the Convertible Note converted upon the closing of the IPO into Common Shares at a conversion price equal to $17.00 per Common Share.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The convertible promissory note ("Convertible Note") had a maturity date of October 30, 2025 and the principal amount of the Convertible Note converted upon the closing of the IPO into Common Shares at a conversion price equal to $17.00 per Common Share.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio"). DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP") is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 01:45 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 ConversionSeries A2 Preferred Shares · Derivative 802,371 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,023,710 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio"). DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP") is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 01:45 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 ConversionSeries A1 Preferred Shares · Derivative 2,105,264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 21,052,640 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio"). DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP") is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 01:45 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 ConversionCommon Shares 29,411 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 29,105,761

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · price: The convertible promissory note ("Convertible Note") had a maturity date of October 30, 2025 and the principal amount of the Convertible Note converted upon the closing of the IPO into Common Shares at a conversion price equal to $17.00 per Common Share.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio"). DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP") is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 01:45 UTC AbCellera Biologics Inc. ABCL · Entity 4118 ConversionCommon Shares 29,076,350 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DCVC Bio, L.P. · CIK 0001735069 · 10% owner

Bogue Zachary · CIK 0001836157 · 10% owner

DCVC Bio GP, LLC · CIK 0001735070 · 10% owner

JNK Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836273 · 10% owner

Ocko Matthew · CIK 0001836089 · 10% owner

Stead Kiersten · CIK 0001836117 · 10% owner

ZNM Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001836103 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 29,076,350

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series A1 Preferred Shares and Series A2 Preferred Shares (collectively, the "Preferred Shares") were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"). The Preferred Shares converted into Common Shares at a 1:10 ratio upon the closing of the IPO without payment of additional consideration. The Preferred Shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by DCVC Bio, L.P. ("DCVC Bio"). DCVC Bio GP, LLC ("DCVC Bio GP") is the general partner of DCVC Bio and has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the securities held by DCVC Bio. JNK Capital Management, LLC ("JNK") and ZNM Capital Management, LLC ("ZNM") are the managing members of DCVC Bio GP and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio. The managing members of JNK and ZNM are Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead. Matthew Ocko, Zachary Bogue, John Hamer and Kiersten Stead share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by DCVC Bio.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims the existence of a "group" and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities, except to the extent of its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.