organization · Reporting owner
Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd.
Report date June 23, 2021 · Filed June 25, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Share $0.0001 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectsee footnotes | 3,369,886 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-23 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-23 · Sale · Disposed 800 · Balance 3,369,886 |
| Common Share $0.0001 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectsee footnotes | 3,320,957 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-23 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-23 · Sale · Disposed 48,929 · Balance 3,320,957 F1: Represents a weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.30 to $5.34, inclusive. |
| Common Share $0.0001 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectsee footnotes | 3,275,948 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-24 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 45,009 · Balance 3,275,948 F2: Represents a weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.20 to $5.35, inclusive. F3: Cartesian, Pangaea One LLC, Pangaea Cayman, Pangaea Parallel, PGP LP, PGP Co, PGP2 LP, and PGP2 Co. are collectively referred to herein as the "Pangaea Entities" and, together with Peter Yu, the "Pangaea Reporting Persons." Each Pangaea Entity disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any shares of Common Stock of Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. (the "Issuer"), except to the extent of its pecuniary interest in such shares of Common Stock and this report shall not be deemed an admission that for purposes of Section1 6 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (as amended, the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, any of the Pangaea Reporting Persons is the beneficial owner of these securities. Information with respect to each of the Pangaea Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Pangaea Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of the information supplied by another Pangaea Reporting Person. F4: The 3,275,948 shares of Common Stock are held directly as follows: (i) 258,778 shares of Common Stock held directly by Imfinno, L.P.,a Delaware limited partnership ("Imfinno"); (ii) 392,996 shares of Common Stock held directly by Malemod, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Malemod"); (iii) 390,442 shares of Common Stock held directly by Nypsun, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Nypsun"); (iv) 366,128 shares of Common Stock held directly by Leggonly, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Leggonly"); (v) 366,120 shares of Common Stock held directly by Pangaea One Parallel Fund (B), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea Parallel (B)"); (vi) 776,175 shares of Common Stock held directly by Pangaea One (Cayman), L.P. ("Pangaea Cayman") and (vii) 725,309 shares of Common Stock held directly by Pangaea One Parallel Fund, L.P. ("Pangaea Parallel"). F5: Due to the limitation on the number of filers that can report on a single Form 4, Pangaea Parallel, Pangaea Cayman, PGP LP, PGP Co, PGP2 LP and PGP2 Co have filed a separate Form 4 on the date hereof reporting indirect beneficial ownership over the shares of Common Stock acquired by Pangaea Acquisition. F6: These shares are indirectly held by Pangaea One, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea One"), Pangaea One Parallel Fund (B), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea Parallel (B)"), Pangaea One (Cayman), L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Pangaea Cayman") and Pangaea One Parallel Fund, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Pangaea Parallel"). Pangaea One disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any shares of Common Stock of Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd., except to the extent of its pecuniary interest in such shares of Common Stock and this report shall not be deemed an admission that for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, Pangaea One is the beneficial owner of the securities. Pangaea Parallel (B), Pangaea Cayman and Pangaea Parallel have reported their indirect ownership of such shares on a Form 4 filed as of the date hereof. F7: Pangaea One, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea One"), Pangaea Parallel (B), Pangaea Cayman and Pangaea Parallel directly own Pangaea Acquisition. Pangaea One GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Pangaea LLC") is the general partner of Imfinno, Malemod, Nypsun, Leggonly, Pangaea Parallel (B), and Pangaea One. Pangaea One GP (Cayman), L.P., a Cayman Islands company ("PGP LP") is the general partner of Pangaea Cayman. Pangaea One GP (Cayman), Co., a Cayman Islands company ("PGP Co") is the general partner of PGP LP. F8: Pangaea One Holding, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Pangaea One LLC") is the managing member of Pangaea LLC and PGP Co. Pangaea One GP2 (Cayman), L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("PGP2 LP") is the general partner of Pangaea Parallel. Pangaea One GP2 (Cayman), Co., a Cayman Islands company ("PGPs Co") is the general partner of PGP2 LP. Cartesian Capital Group, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Cartesian") is the managing member of Pangaea One LLC and PGP2 Co. F9: Peter Yu is a managing member or director of each of Cartesian, Pangaea One LLC, PGP LP, PGP Co, PGP2 LP and PGP Co. As such, Mr. Yu may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest (within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 under the Exchange Act) in an indeterminate portion of the securities reported as beneficially owned by the Pangaea Entities. Mr. Yu disclaims beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any direct pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Yu is the beneficial owner of any such securities for Section 16 of the Exchange Act or any other purposes. |
| Common Share $0.0001 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,818 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 56,818 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.30 to $5.34, inclusive.
F2: Represents a weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.20 to $5.35, inclusive.
F3: Cartesian, Pangaea One LLC, Pangaea Cayman, Pangaea Parallel, PGP LP, PGP Co, PGP2 LP, and PGP2 Co. are collectively referred to herein as the "Pangaea Entities" and, together with Peter Yu, the "Pangaea Reporting Persons." Each Pangaea Entity disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any shares of Common Stock of Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. (the "Issuer"), except to the extent of its pecuniary interest in such shares of Common Stock and this report shall not be deemed an admission that for purposes of Section1 6 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (as amended, the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, any of the Pangaea Reporting Persons is the beneficial owner of these securities. Information with respect to each of the Pangaea Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Pangaea Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of the information supplied by another Pangaea Reporting Person.
F4: The 3,275,948 shares of Common Stock are held directly as follows: (i) 258,778 shares of Common Stock held directly by Imfinno, L.P.,a Delaware limited partnership ("Imfinno"); (ii) 392,996 shares of Common Stock held directly by Malemod, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Malemod"); (iii) 390,442 shares of Common Stock held directly by Nypsun, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Nypsun"); (iv) 366,128 shares of Common Stock held directly by Leggonly, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Leggonly"); (v) 366,120 shares of Common Stock held directly by Pangaea One Parallel Fund (B), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea Parallel (B)"); (vi) 776,175 shares of Common Stock held directly by Pangaea One (Cayman), L.P. ("Pangaea Cayman") and (vii) 725,309 shares of Common Stock held directly by Pangaea One Parallel Fund, L.P. ("Pangaea Parallel").
F5: Due to the limitation on the number of filers that can report on a single Form 4, Pangaea Parallel, Pangaea Cayman, PGP LP, PGP Co, PGP2 LP and PGP2 Co have filed a separate Form 4 on the date hereof reporting indirect beneficial ownership over the shares of Common Stock acquired by Pangaea Acquisition.
F6: These shares are indirectly held by Pangaea One, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea One"), Pangaea One Parallel Fund (B), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea Parallel (B)"), Pangaea One (Cayman), L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Pangaea Cayman") and Pangaea One Parallel Fund, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Pangaea Parallel"). Pangaea One disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any shares of Common Stock of Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd., except to the extent of its pecuniary interest in such shares of Common Stock and this report shall not be deemed an admission that for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, Pangaea One is the beneficial owner of the securities. Pangaea Parallel (B), Pangaea Cayman and Pangaea Parallel have reported their indirect ownership of such shares on a Form 4 filed as of the date hereof.
F7: Pangaea One, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Pangaea One"), Pangaea Parallel (B), Pangaea Cayman and Pangaea Parallel directly own Pangaea Acquisition. Pangaea One GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Pangaea LLC") is the general partner of Imfinno, Malemod, Nypsun, Leggonly, Pangaea Parallel (B), and Pangaea One. Pangaea One GP (Cayman), L.P., a Cayman Islands company ("PGP LP") is the general partner of Pangaea Cayman. Pangaea One GP (Cayman), Co., a Cayman Islands company ("PGP Co") is the general partner of PGP LP.
F8: Pangaea One Holding, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Pangaea One LLC") is the managing member of Pangaea LLC and PGP Co. Pangaea One GP2 (Cayman), L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("PGP2 LP") is the general partner of Pangaea Parallel. Pangaea One GP2 (Cayman), Co., a Cayman Islands company ("PGPs Co") is the general partner of PGP2 LP. Cartesian Capital Group, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Cartesian") is the managing member of Pangaea One LLC and PGP2 Co.
F9: Peter Yu is a managing member or director of each of Cartesian, Pangaea One LLC, PGP LP, PGP Co, PGP2 LP and PGP Co. As such, Mr. Yu may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest (within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 under the Exchange Act) in an indeterminate portion of the securities reported as beneficially owned by the Pangaea Entities. Mr. Yu disclaims beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any direct pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Yu is the beneficial owner of any such securities for Section 16 of the Exchange Act or any other purposes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 20:54 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | SaleCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 17,844 | $2.47 | $44,060.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-20-000051 · wf-form4_159838885567511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,682 F1 · shares: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 14, 2019), or shares purchased through a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.45 to $2.50, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 20:40 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | SaleCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 18,316 | $2.50 | $45,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-20-000049 · wf-form4_159795601967396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,526 F1 · shares: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 14, 2019), or shares purchased through a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average execution price. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 20:40 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | SaleCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 20,635 | $2.48 | $51,075.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-20-000049 · wf-form4_159795601967396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,842 F1 · shares: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 14, 2019), or shares purchased through a 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: Represents a weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.47 to $2.51, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 20:40 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | SaleCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 27,293 | $2.42 | $66,049.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-20-000049 · wf-form4_159795601967396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,477 F1 · shares: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 14, 2019), or shares purchased through a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average execution price. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:51 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | GrantCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 64,934 | $3.08 | $199,996.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-20-000008 · wf-form4_158215266818002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,770 F1 · kind: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 14, 2019). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:21 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | GrantCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 51,672 | $3.29 | $170,000.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-19-000006 · wf-form4_155087410409577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,219 F1 · kind: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 9, 2016). Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Sep 23, 2019 20:28 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | OtherCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 29,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-19-000042 · wf-form4_156927049186784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,836 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares from Nam Trinh. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:03 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | GrantCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 29,617 | $2.87 | $85,000.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-18-000016 · wf-form4_151925059465597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner Pangaea One, L.P. · CIK 0001622015 · 10% owner Cartesian Capital Group Holding, LLC · CIK 0001622320 · 10% owner Pangaea One Holding, LLC · CIK 0001622319 · 10% owner Pangaea One Parallel Fund (B), L.P. · CIK 0001622016 · 10% owner Pangaea One GP, LLC · CIK 0001622014 · 10% owner Yu Peter · CIK 0001426890 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,547 F1 · kind: Unrestricted shares were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 9, 2016). Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:31 UTC | Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. PANL · Entity 5424 | GrantCommon Share $0.0001 Par Value | 10,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001606909-16-000284 · wf-form4_147872708367201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pangaea One Acquisition Holdings XIV, LLC · CIK 0001651379 · 10% owner Pangaea One, L.P. · CIK 0001622015 · 10% owner Cartesian Capital Group Holding, LLC · CIK 0001622320 · 10% owner Pangaea One Holding, LLC · CIK 0001622319 · 10% owner Pangaea One Parallel Fund (B), L.P. · CIK 0001622016 · 10% owner Pangaea One GP, LLC · CIK 0001622014 · 10% owner Yu Peter · CIK 0001426890 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,930 F1 · kind: Shares are subject to a Restricted Share Grant Notice and Agreement and were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 9, 2016). Fifty percent of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining fifty percent vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · price: Shares are subject to a Restricted Share Grant Notice and Agreement and were issued pursuant to the Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. 2014 Share Incentive Plan (as amended and restated by the Board of Directors on May 9, 2016). Fifty percent of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining fifty percent vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.